National District Spring Track Records

National District/5A Capitol Conference

Spring Track Championships

NOTE: I AM STILL LOOKING FOR COMPLETE RESULTS FOR THE 2002 NATIONAL DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS. It is not on Milestat, nor was it published in the Fairfax Journal. If any coach has results to send, please email Dr. Matt Gilchrst at MTGilchrst@aol.com.

AAA National District Records

Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon
10.73
2012
100m Dash
Fatima Shuler Wakefield
12.22
2002
Roy Coles Edison
22.18
2003
200m Dash
Yolanda Thompson West Potomac
24.7
1996
James Davies Stuart
49.7
1998
400m Dash
Yolanda Thompson West Potomac
56.3
1996
Tihut Degfae Edison
1:56.63
2008
800m Run
Myah Hicks Edison
2:13.27
2011
Erik Kweder Edison
4:18.2
1996
1600m Run
Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon
4:55.04
1999
Erik Kweder Edison
9:17.9
1996
3200m Run
Heather Murray West Potomac
11:13.50
1995
Dawayne Wallace Mt. Vernon
14.16
1995
100m/110m Hurdles
Amira Hill Mt. Vernon
15:37
2009
Cleveland McClory West Potomac
38.1
1996
300m Hurdles
Amira Hill Mt. Vernon
45.48
2009
Dawane Wallace Mt. Vernon
23′ 6″
1995
Long Jump
April Byrd West Potomac
18′ 6″
1995
Cleveland McClory West Potomac
47′ 11.5″
1996
Triple Jump
April Byrd West Potomac
39′ 0.5″
1995
Elbert Maxwell Hayfield
6′ 4.25″
2010
High Jump
Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon
5′ 9″
1996
Cory Smith Mt. Vernon
13′ 0″
1996
Pole Vault
Riley Louden Falls Church
9′ 6.5″
2009
Phillip Drake Edison
53′ 2.5″
2004
Shot Put
Renee Reives Hayfield
39′ 2″
2011
Devan Clark Edison
177′ 0″
2006
Discus
Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon
139′ 4″
2000
Bashan Williams, Michael Thomas-Brown, Joshua Bekoe, Joshua McGrigg Mount Vernon
43.16
2013
4x100m Relay
no relay names listed West Potomac
49.76
1995
no relay names listed Mount Vernon
3:25.4
1998
4x400m Relay
no relay names listed West Potomac
3:58.8
1996
Mackenzie Baker, Peter Gurney, John McGrail, Chris Tyson Washington-Lee
8:06.96
2007
4x800m Relay
Leah Hart-Finlayson, Tara Tinsley, Toni Duvall, Myah Hicks Edison
9:38.57
2011

(back to top)

5A Capitol Conference Records

Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon
11.05
2014
100m Dash
Miranda Grier-Spratley Edison
12.73p
2014
Adrian Collins Falls Church
21.96p
2016
200m Dash
Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon
25.67
2014
Jonathan Adams Wakefield
50.12
2016
400m Dash
Heather Holt GC Marshall
57.49
2016
MacKenzie Haight GC Marshall
1:58.82
2014
800m Run
Heather Holt GC Marshall
2:21.68
2016
Louis Colson Edison
4:24.71
2014
1600m Run
Emily Grabauskas Falls Church
5:12.95
2014
Louis Colson Edison
9:25.83
2014
3200m Run
Haley Stumvoll Jefferson
11:36.43
2015
Charlie Guan Jefferson
14.95
2016
100m/110m Hurdles
Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon
14.90
2014
Joshua Routh Edison
40.74
2016
300m Hurdles
Michelle Dirkse GC Marshall
47.98p
2017
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison
22′ 10"
2017
Long Jump
Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon
16′ 7.75"
2015
Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison
45′ 2"
2017
Triple Jump
Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon
37′ 0.5"
2015
John Gieseler GC Marshall
6′ 4"
2015
High Jump
Nicie Grier-Spratley Edison
5′ 5"
2015
David Do JEB Stuart
12′ 0"
2015
Pole Vault
Cece Chu Jefferson
9′ 6"
2017
Michael Klusner JEB Stuart
54′ 10"
2017
Shot Put
Shardae Watts Mt. Vernon
37′ 3.25"
2014
Jason Matteo Mt. Vernon
135′ 8"
2014
Discus
Alyssa Bruce Jefferson
98′ 11"
2014
Cameron Coleman, Desire Quist, Jordan McGrigg, Mosh McGrigg Mt. Vernon 43.91
2015
4x100m Relay
La’Ciera Edwards, Alliyah Stevens, Ariana Scott, Brianna Coleman Mt. Vernon
51.06
2014
Joshua Routh, Anthony Cetto, Tomas Fantaye, Mose Kamara Edison 3:30.18
2015
4x400m Relay
Kaleigh Winner, Zariyah Spence, Kimberly Mertens, Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon
4:06.92
2014
Benjamin Smith, Alexander Haight, Sean Gustafson, Patrick Lynch GC Marshall
8:06.38
2016
4x800m Relay
Heather Holt, Ashley Holt, Jena Robbins, Ava Bir GC Marshall 9:36.71
2015

(back to top)

Combined AAA & 5A Records

Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon
10.73
2012
100m Dash
Fatima Shuler Wakefield
12.22
2002
Adrian Collins Falls Church
21.96p
2016
200m Dash
Yolanda Thompson West Potomac
24.7
1996
James Davies Stuart
49.7
1998
400m Dash
Yolanda Thompson West Potomac
56.3
1996
Tihut Degfae Edison
1:56.63
2008
800m Run
Myah Hicks Edison
2:13.27
2011
Erik Kweder Edison
4:18.2
1996
1600m Run
Myah Hicks Edison
5:02.53
2010
Erik Kweder Edison
9:17.9
1996
3200m Run
Heather Murray West Potomac
11:13.50
1995
Dawayne Wallace Mt. Vernon
14.16
1995
100m/110m Hurdles
Amira Hill Mt. Vernon
15:37
2009
Cleveland McClory West Potomac
38.1
1996
300m Hurdles
Amira Hill Mt. Vernon
45.48
2009
Dawane Wallace Mt. Vernon
23′ 6"
1995
Long Jump
April Byrd West Potomac
18′ 6"
1995
Cleveland McClory West Potomac
47′ 11.5"
1996
Triple Jump
April Byrd West Potomac
39′ 0.5"
1995
Elbert Maxwell Hayfield
6′ 4.25"
2010
High Jump
Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon
5′ 9"
1996
Cory Smith Mt. Vernon
13′ 0"
1996
Pole Vault
Riley Louden Falls Church
9′ 6.5"
2009
Michael Klusner JEB Stuart
54′ 10"
2017
Shot Put
Renee Reives Hayfield
39′ 2"
2011
Devan Clark Edison
177′ 0"
2006
Discus
Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon
139′ 4"
2000
Bashan Williams, Michael Thomas-Brown, Joshua Bekoe, Joshua McGrigg Mount Vernon
43.16
2013
4x100m Relay
no relay names listed West Potomac
49.76
1995
no relay names listed Mount Vernon
3:25.4
1998
4x400m Relay
no relay names listed West Potomac
3:58.8
1996
Benjamin Smith, Alexander Haight, Sean Gustafson, Patrick Lynch GC Marshall
8:06.38
2016
4x800m Relay
Heather Holt, Ashley Holt, Jena Robbins, Ava Bir GC Marshall 9:36.71
2015

(back to top)

 

 

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
1995 West Potomac 190 pts West Potomac 219 pts
1996 West Potomac 205 pts West Potomac 222 pts
1997 Mount Vernon 166 pts Edison 172.5 pts
1998 Mount Vernon 209 pts Mount Vernon 211 pts
1999 Mount Vernon 236 pts Mount Vernon 164 pts
2000 Edison 137 pts Mount Vernon 98.5 pts
2001 Mount Vernon 156.5 pts Yorktown 142 pts
2002 Mount Vernon + 35 Mount Vernon + 23
2003 Edison 141.5 pts Mt. Vernon 104 pts
2004 Edison 184 pts Edison 117 pts
2005 Edison 153 pts Edison 145 pts
2006 Edison 163 pts Edison 129 pts
2007 Edison 135 pts Loudoun Valley 165 pts
2008 Edison 208 pts Edison 186.5 pts
2009 Edison 182 pts Edison 163.33 pts
2010 Hayfield 164 pts Edison 200 pts
2011 Edison 148 pts Edison 160 pts
2012 Hayfield 162 pts Edison 147.5 pts
2013 Mount Vernon 137 pts Washington-Lee 152.33 pts
2014 Jefferson 124 pts Mount Vernon 156 pts
2015 Edison 103 pts Edison 197 pts
2016 Edison 116 pts Edison 173.5 pts
2017 Edison 127.5 pts GC Marshall 164.5 pts

(back to top)

Individual Champions

100m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Carlos Johnson Mt. Vernon 11.27 Shayla Phillips Mt. Vernon 12.67
1996 Derald Bryant Mt. Vernon 11.0 Crystal Hamlin Mt. Vernon 12.4
1997 Derald Bryant Mt. Vernon 11.1 Michelle Pearson Edison 13.0
1998 Travis Billups Mt. Vernon 10.9 Shaunette Davey Edison 12.5
1999 Derald Bryant Mt. Vernon 11.54 Andrinna Davidson Washington-Lee 13.14
2000 Sean Easley Edison 11.18 Andrinna Davidson Washington-Lee 13.06
2001 Sean Somlar Washington-Lee 11.36 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 12.53
2002 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 12.22
2003 Juron Williams Washington-Lee 11.04f/10.97p Fatima Shuler Wakefield 12.92f/12.74p
2004 Tajuden Savage Edison 10.87 Molly McCartin Yorktown 12.82
2005 Kevin Roberts Edison 11.40f/11.23p Jasmine Riley Wakefield 12.98
2006 Ryan Sheehan Loudoun Valley 11.44f/11.41p Kierra Terry Mt. Vernon 12.74
2007 Chaz Martin Edison 11.26f/11.12p Danielle Williams Stuart 12.69f/12.61f
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 11.10 Shekyira Mann Edison 12.74
2009 Dominicio Tucker Edison 11.10 Kimsue Grant Washington-Lee 12.33
2010 Cody Whitlow Hayfield 11.42f/11.38p Marsharika Coleman Washington-Lee 13.05f/12.83p
2011 Amandouce Muamba Falls Church 11.19 Kerisha Goode Hayfield 12.72
2012 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon 10.73 Kerisha Goode Hayfield 12.37
2013 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon 10.85 Kerisha Goode Hayfield 12.23
2014 Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon 11.47f/11.05p Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 12.79
2015 Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon 11.19f/11.56p Miranda Grier-Spratley Edison 12.91f/12.73p
2016 Adrian Collins Falls Church 11.19.f/11.08p Jasmine Morgan Edison 13.09f/12.89p
2017 Kevin Hamilton Robert E Lee 11.13 Jasmine Morgan Edison 12.91

(back to Champions Menu)

200m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Carlos Johnson Mt. Vernon 22.64 Shayla Phillips Mt. Vernon 26.1
1996 Derald Bryant Mt. Vernon 22.4 Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 24.7
1997 Derald Bryant Mt. Vernon 23.3 Shaunette Davey Edison 26.7
1998 Travis Billups Mt. Vernon 22.4 Shaunette Davey Edison 25.6
1999 Tim Lyons Mt. Vernon 23.34 Shaunette Davey Edison 25.34
2000 Sean Easley Edison 22.60 Kristina Rios Wakefield 26.10
2001 Sean Somlar Washington-Lee 22.99 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 25.85
2002 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 25.15
2003 Roy Coles Edison 22.18 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 26.45f/26.41p
2004 Roy Coles Edison 22.46 Molly McCartin Yorktown 26.82
2005 Kevin Roberts Edison 22.81 Jasmine Riley Wakefield 26.36
2006 Ryan Henry Edison 22.69 Danielle Williams Stuart 26.16f/26.12s
2007 Chaz Martin Edison 23.13f/22.46p Danielle Williams Stuart 25.73f/25.21p
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 22.80 Connie Woods Edison 25.74
2009 Dominicio Tucker Edison 22.50 Kimsue Grant Washington-Lee 25.14
2010 Jamal Smith Mt. Vernon 23.10f/22.71p Krystyna Watts Edison 26.61
2011 Amandouce Muamba Falls Church 22.53 Kerisha Goode Hayfield 25.88
2012 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon 23.31f/22.31p Kerisha Goode Hayfield 26.36f/25.59p
2013 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon 22.60 Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon 25.25
2014 Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon 22.92 Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon 25.67
2015 Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon 22.94 Zariah Spence Mt. Vernon 26.12
2016 Adrian Collins Falls Church 22.21f/21.96p Jasmine Morgan Edison 26.85f/26.56p
2017 Kevin Hamilton Robert E Lee 22.45f/22.25p Cierra Jenkins Wakefield 26.33

(back to Champions Menu)

400m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Jason Hutchinson Washington-Lee 50.30 Aneka Carter West Potomac 58.41
1996 Mario Mann West Potomac 50.5 Yolanda Thompson West Potomac 56.3
1997 Erik McClain Falls Church 49.9 Danelle Gee Edison 1:01.0
1998 James Davies Stuart 49.7 Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon 58.1
1999 Tim Lyons Mt. Vernon 50.54 Shaunette Davey Edison 57.84
2000 Marco Van Pelt Mt. Vernon 51.81 Karisma Horne Wakefield 59.85
2001 Andrew Shreeve Yorktown 51.61 Monique Boley Washington-Lee 59.80
2002 Fatima Shuler Wakefield 59.39
2003 Roy Coles Edison 50.22 Nerida Washington Falls Church 1:00.91f/59.74p
2004 Michael Kestranek Edison 51.78 Jessica Hairston Yorktown 1:00.29
2005 Justin Smith Edison 52.79 Courtney Conley Edison 1:00.22
2006 Ryan Sheehan Loudoun Valley 50.84 Kierra Terry Mt. Vernon 58.74
2007 Thomas Rudwick Stuart 51.20 April Simpkins Edison 1:00.04
2008 Joe Jackson Edison 52.64 Jaclyn Smith Yorktown 57.09
2009 Michael Green Stuart 50.42 Candice McCray Mt. Vernon 58.74
2010 Anthony Swindell Hayfield 50.34 Lola Qjabowale Hayfield 59.48
2011 Jamison Hart Edison 50.91 Isabel Arnold Yorktown 1:00.48
2012 Charles Williams Hayfield 51.53f/51.49p Kaleigh Winner Mt. Vernon 1:01.11
2013 Trevor Stewart Hayfield 51.21 Rachel Sanks Edison 59.66
2014 Raeford Penny Jefferson 51.38 Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon 58.60
2015 Moses Kamara Edison 50.91p/50.97f Tirzah Sheppard Edison 59.81
2016 Jonathan Adams Wakefield 50.12 Heather Holt GC Marshall 57.49
2017 Kevin Hamilton Robert E Lee 50.09 Heather Holt GC Marshall 58.02

(back to Champions Menu)

800m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Josh Merck Wakefield 2:02.76 Michelle Watts Washington-Lee 2:22.50
1996 Nick Jones Edison 2:02.0 Tasha Davis West Potomac 2:24.3
1997 Abdikani Jama Wakefield 2:00.7 Erin Clark Falls Church 2:31.9
1998 Juan Pearson Mt. Vernon 1:59.8 Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon 2:17.0
1999 Juan Pearson Mt. Vernon 1:59.64 Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon 2:15.64
2000 Harun Iman Wakefield 1:58.20 Katrina Menard Stuart 2:31.54
2001 Javier Rios Wakefield 2:05.74 Katherine Antezana Stuart 2:35.48
2002
2003 Peter Quinzio Wakefield 1:58.66 Nerida Washington Falls Church 2:26.66
2004 David Schlasman Stuart 2:00.32 Kallie Sims Washington-Lee 2:24.92
2005 David Schlasman Stuart 1:58.94 Katherine Lawler Edison 2:26.51
2006 Leoule Degfae Edison 2:00.49 Katherine Lawler Edison 2:26.75
2007 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 1:58.40 Andrea Oaxaca Yorktown 2:23.30
2008 Tihut Degfae Edison 1:56.63 Myah Hicks Edison 2:25.09
2009 Tihut Degfae Edison 1:57.42 Myah Hicks Edison 2:19.03
2010 Daniel Shinners Yorktown 2:02.08 Myah Hicks Edison 2:23.25
2011 Shamaal Sheppard Edison 2:01.11 Myah Hicks Edison 2:13.27
2012 Connor Maguder Hayfield 2:03.02 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 2:17.31
2013 Eyasu Yirdaw Edison 2:00.87 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 2:22.23
2014 MacKenzie Haight GC Marshall 1:58.82 Erin Nunan Falls Church 2:25.33
2015 Nate Foss Jefferson 2:01.37 Ava Bir GC Marshall 2:22.26
2016 Alex Hoganson Jefferson 2:02.18 Heather Holt GC Marshall 2:21.68
2017 Bryan Vega Wakefield 2:02.36 Heather Holt GC Marshall 2:24.12

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 John Oliver West Potomac 4:18.92 Heather Murray West Potomac 5:03.18
1996 Erik Kweder Edison 4:18.2 Christina Bauer West Potomac 5:15.3
1997 Erik Kweder Edison 4:21.0 Kristin Pugh Falls Church 5:31.6
1998 Patrick Fisher Washington-Lee 4:29.7 Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon 5:10.6
1999 Harun Iman Wakefield 4:26.44 Sharon O’Connor Mt. Vernon 4:55.04
2000 Harun Iman Wakefield 4:29.83 Katrina Menard Stuart 5:44.24
2001 Peter Quinzio Wakefield 4:32.51 Katie Read Yorktown 5:39.59
2002
2003 Peter Quinzio Wakefield 4:29.09 Rebecca Shinners Yorktown 5:23.12
2004 Bryan Kirby Edison 4:35.68 Ellen Childress Washington-Lee 5:12.04
2005 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 4:32.64 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 5:11.90
2006 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 4:26.11 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 5:16.27
2007 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 4:23.66 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 5:20.04
2008 Leoule Degfae Edison 4:29.44 Andrea Ferri Stuart 5:34.30
2009 Luke Malley Washington-Lee 4:36.11 Myah Hicks Edison 5:19.71
2010 Said Matan Falls Church 4:34.46 Myah Hicks Edison 5:02.53
2011 Louis Colson Edison 4:25.82 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 5:09.25
2012 Louis Colson Edison 4:20.89 Isabel Amend Washington-Lee 5:15.47
2013 Louis Colson Edison 4:19.66 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 5:18.35
2014 Louis Colson Edison 4:24.71 Emily Grabauskas Falls Church 5:12.95
2015 Saurav Velleleth Jefferson 4:33.07 Heather Holt GC Marshall 5:15.77
2016 Patrick Lynch GC Marshall 4:30.02 Heather Holt GC Marshall 5:19.06
2017 Yared Mekonnen Edison 4:29.55 Heather Hold GC Marshall 5:17.65

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 John Oliver West Potomac 9:41.26 Heather Murray West Potomac 11:13.50
1996 Erik Kweder Edison 9:17.9 Laura Walkup West Potomac 11:42.3
1997 Erik Kweder Edison 9:41.2 Kristina Pugh Falls Church 12:04.7
1998 Patrick Fisher Washington-Lee 10:17.0 Sophia Solomon Wakefield 11:54.8
1999 Hailemichael Teklai Washington-Lee 10:11.44 Christina Burleson Mt. Vernon 11:33.04
2000 Peter Quinzio Wakefield 10:08.34 Kathryn Bradley Yorktown 13:29.84
2001 Lawrence Strass Stuart 10:10.92 Meggie McGaffigan Yorktown 12:17.49
2002
2003 Matthew Gambale Edison 9:58.51 Rebecca Shinner Yorktown 12:14.47
2004 Mudasar Haidat Wakefield 10:06.33 Ellen Childress Washington-Lee 11:51.36
2005 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 9:59.20 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 11:36.00
2006 Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 9:56.48 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 11:24.70
2007 Ethan Rissell Stuart 9:58.95 Sarah Weber Washington-Lee 11:23.82
2008 Leoule Degfae Edison 9:59.23 Lindsey Hunt Yorktown 12:09.59
2009 Brian McGrail Washington-Lee 10:16.47 Lindsey Hunt Yorktown 11:42.64
2010 Dylan McGowan Yorktown 9:55.83 Isabel Amend Washington-Lee 11:42.24
2011 Louis Colson Edison 9:58.65 Isabel Amend Washington-Lee 11:40.35
2012 Haileye Demsie Washington-Lee 10:02.49 Jordan Selby Washington-Lee 11:43.68
2013 Haileye Demsie Washington-Lee 9:51.05 Jordan Selby Washington-Lee 11:58.13
2014 Louis Colson Edison 9:25.83 Bailey Kolonich RE Lee 11:40.55
2015 Jeffrey Gibson Edison 9:46.35 Haley Stumvoll Jefferson 11:36.43
2016 Yared Mekonnen Edison 9:50.74 Sandy Kendall Falls Church 12:01.36
2017 Saurav Velleleth Jefferson 9:37.86 Jenna Robbins GC Marshall 11:42.46

(back to Champions Menu)

100/110m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Dawayne Wallace Mt. Vernon 14.16 Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon 15.59
1996 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 14.7 Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon 15.3
1997 James Davies Stuart 15.0 Erin Lynch Mt. Vernon 16.7
1998 James Davies Stuart 14.2 Erin Lynch Mt. Vernon 17.0
1999 Lee Grayson Mt. Vernon 15.84 Kaylin Leevit Yorktown 17.44
2000 Rob Gilles Yorktown 16.04 Suzanne Lynch Mt. Vernon 17.24
2001 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 16.06 Kaylin Leavitt Yorktown 16.91
2002 Julia Long Falls Church
2003 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 15.33 Julia Long Falls Church 16.96
2004 Tajudeen Savage Edison 15.68 Julia Long Falls Church 16.22
2005 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 15.55 Samantha Ma Edison 16.23
2006 Justin Wallace Mt. Vernon 16.13f/15.91p Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 16.97
2007 Desmond Boykin Mt. Vernon 15.73 Theresa Trader Loudoun Valley 16.31f/16.00p
2008 Clive Cameron Mt. Vernon 15.16 Keosha Simonson Edison 15.64
2009 Clive Cameron Mt. Vernon 15.31 Amira Hill Mt. Vernon 15:37
2010 Justin Jeter Edison 15.83 Rebecca Kunkel Edison 16.37
2011 Dedrick Arnold Edison 15.74 Amira Hill Mt. Vernon 15.96
2012 Ashad Johnson Edison 14.84 Antonaya Jones Edison 15.82
2013 Darrl Newton Mt. Vernon 15.87 Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 15.65
2014 David Shaltanis GC Marshall 16.13f/16.05p Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 15.14f/14.90p
2015 Charlie Guan Jefferson 16.50f/15.38p Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 15.79f/15.34p
2016 Charlie Guan Jefferson 14.95 Natalia Allen Edison 16.19f/16.06p
2017 Kevin Gervais Falls Church 16.16f/15.84p Natalia Allen Edison 15.20

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Dawane Wallace Mt. Vernon 39.40 Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon 46.67
1996 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 38.1 James Downing West Potomac 50.5
1997 Matt Blair Edison 41.4 Roshaun Tyson Edison 49.0
1998 Jerry Puryear Mt. Vernon 39.5 Lavonya Douglas Mt. Vernon 48.9
1999 Lee Grayson Mt. Vernon 41.84 Bobbi Stewart Edison 50.64
2000 Rhyan Salvador Stuart 42.06 Arlene Lee Washington-Lee 48.99
2001 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 42.34 Kaylin Leavitt Yorktown 48.81
2002
2003 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 38.75 Audrey Korang Stuart 48.57
2004 Tajudeen Savage Edison 40.40 Julia Long Falls Church 47.60
2005 Ryan Henry Edison 42.15 Samantha Ma Edison 49.19
2006 Ryan Henry Edison 40.36 Keosha Simonson Edison 48.53
2007 Ademola Titcombe Edison 40.49 Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 47.33
2008 Clive Cameron Mt. Vernon 39.94 Keosha Simonson Edison 46.62
2009 Clive Cameron Mt. Vernon 40.30 Amira Hill Mt. Vernon 45.48
2010 Dedrick Arnold Edison 41.72f/41.59p Kristina Brown Edison 48.94
2011 Dedrick Arnold Edison 40.80 Kristina Brown Edison 48.03
2012 Ashad Johnson Edison 42.22f/41.44p Kristina Brown Edison 48.97f/48.48p
2013 Darrl Newton Mt. Vernon 43.09 Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 47.25
2014 Jordan McGrigg Mt. Vernon 42.73 Jenell Grier-Spratley Edison 48.06
2015 Miles Taylor Wakefield 41.98 Nicie Grier-Spratley Edison 49.61f/49.36p
2016 Joshua Routh Edison 40.74 Ashley Lin Jefferson 48.04
2017 Austin Gillmore GC Marshall 42.59f/42.53p Michelle Dirkse GC Marshall 48.20f/47.98p

(back to Champions Menu)

4x100m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Wakefield 44.40 West Potomac 49.76
1996 Mount Vernon 45.0 West Potomac 51.1
1997 Mount Vernon 43.4 Edison 51.7
1998 Mount vernon 43.7 Edison 51.5
1999 Derald Bryant, Jameal Thomas, Marco Van Pelt, Lee Grayson Mount Vernon 44.94 Maquia Kincaid, Chanel Crone, Shannon Southard, Stephanie Southard Yorktown 54.04
2000 Edison 44.29 Washington-Lee 51.14
2001 Wakefield 45.77 Wakefield 51.53
2002 Washington-Lee
2003 Wakefield 44.35 Clarice Kent, Lauren Robinson, Shea Spann, Roqual Tillman Mount Vernon 52.36
2004 PJ Williams, Roy Coles, Edward Baldwin, Justin Smith Edison 44.16 Stuart 53.50
2005 Yorktown 44.38 Edison 53.08
2006 Ryan Henry, Justin Smith, Edward Baldwin, PJ Williams Edison 43.54 Courtney Conley, Molly Lewis, Emily Webber, Shekyira Mann Edison 51.21
2007 Ryan Henry, Chaz Martin, Julian Mitchell, Kenny Clessas Edison 45.14 Natalie Vasquez, Jen Sorrell, Julia Newbold, Meghan Sullivan Loudoun Valley 51.21
2008 John Logan, Earl Graddick, Dominique Hunter, Curtis Smith Wakefield 44.99 Christina Bonner, Toni Duvall, Kristin Engelmann, Shekyira Mann Edison 53.03
2009 Kyle Spencer, Tarikh Cooper, Donnell Epps, Julian Mitchell Edison 45.40 Jazmin Woodson, Kimsue Grant, Marsharika Coleman, Sierra Riddle Washington-Lee 51.38
2010 Cody Whitlow, Hashim Sesay, Jonathan Figaro, Elbert Maxwell Hayfield 43.87 Sierra Riddle, Marsharika Coleman, Jazmin Woodson, Rebecca Jones Washington-Lee 51.11
2011 Mt. Vernon 44.57 Washington-Lee 50.35
2012 Hayfield 44.28 Washington-Lee 50.57
2013 Bashan Williams, Michael Thomas-Brown, Joshua Bekoe, Joshua McGrigg Mt. Vernon 43.16 Shaianne Rhymes, Fanta BA, Kierra Henderson, Kerisha Goode Hayfield 50.24
2014 Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook, Gregory Lucas-Roscoe, DeAndre Evans, Moses Kamara Edison 44.99 La’Ciera Edwards, Alliyah Stevens, Ariana Scott, Brianna Coleman Mt. Vernon 51.06
2015 Cameron Coleman, Desire Quist, Jordan McGrigg, Mosh McGrigg Mt. Vernon 43.91 Genevieve Phillips, Jasmine Morgan, Sierra Sarver, Miranda Grier-Spratley Edison 52.69
2016 Chauncey Chambers, Kevin Hamilton, Khari Chase, Willie Phillips RE Lee 44.63 Miranda Merritt, Genevieve Phillips, Alessa Ogork, Ja’hnniah Phillips Edison 53.62
2017 Jacob Adolphe, Vikrant Mahajan, Minyoung Hwang, Ian Kang Jefferson 45.07 Thando Muchemenyi, Anabelle Lee, Jemalyn Dacanay, Khristen Hamilton GC Marshall 51.44

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 West Potomac 3:30.3 West Potomac 4:22.16
1996 West Potomac 3:33.3 West Potomac 3:58.8
1997 Edison 3:31.8 Edison 4:17.2
1998 Mount Vernon 3:25.4 Edison 4:17.1
1999 Ramon Washington, Juan Pearson, Marco Van Pelt, Reggie Carter Mount Vernon 3:29.64 Melissa Chadwick, Lauren Troupe, Bobbi Stewart, Shaunette Davey Edison 4:18.84
2000 Edison 3:32.36 Washington-Lee 4:13.82
2001 Mt. Vernon 3:33.55 Washington-Lee 4:17.91
2002 Washington-Lee
2003 Roy Coles, Michael Kestranek, Tajuden Savage, Matthew Jupin Edison 3:31.56 Ellen Ferrante, Emily Greenlee, Jessica Hairston, Margaret McGaffigan Yorktown 4:22.76
2004 Falls Church 3:33.11 Bethany Belcher, Emma Causey, Jessica Hairston, Molly McCartin Yorktown 4:17.09
2005 Stuart 3:35.38 Yorktown 4:19.23
2006 Joseph Jackson, David Belkoski, Tihut Degfae, Leoule Degfae Edison 3:33.91 Rebecca May, Casey Davenport, Anne Long, Valerie Thibault Falls Church 4:14.76
2007 Brian Oden, Gunnar Olgren, Nick Sheehan, Marco Laiti Loudoun Valley 3:28.56 Francesca Budesheim, Wendy Roth, Theresa Trader, Jen Sorrell Loudoun Valley 4:12.69
2008 Joe Jackson, Robert Grooms, Justin Jeter, Shaeban Hicks Edison 3:34.69 Lena Negri, Kara McInroy, Rebeccalee Watkins, Jaclyn Smith Yorktown 4:11.34
2009 David Tran, Leoule Degfae, Tihut Degfae, Justin Jeter Edison 3:30.83 Ayrielle LeGrande, Kristina Brown, Rebecca Kunkel, Toni Duvall Edison 4:14.63
2010 Nahu Dimitri, Anthony Swindell, Hayden Knudson, Jonathan Figaro Hayfield 3:29.18 Cynthia Hughell, Antonaya Jones, Leah Hart-Finlayson, Toni Duvall Edison 4:13.42
2011 Edison 3:31.18 Edison 4:05.09
2012 Hayfield 3:35.33 Edison 4:17.82
2013 Jacob Ferree, Tomas Fantaye, Karim Gharbi, Louis Colson Edison 3:29.71 Tirzah Sheppard, Jenell Grier-Spratley, Alana Boyd, Rachel Sanks Edison 4:11.07
2014 ???, Brendan Maturey, Kalen Clark, Greg Smith Mt. Vernon 3:33.62 Kaleigh Winner, Zariyah Spence, Kimberly Mertens, Jasmine Hill Mt. Vernon 4:06.92
2015 Joshua Routh, Anthony Cetto, Tomas Fantaye, Mose Kamara Edison 3:30.18 Tirzah Sheppard, Rachel Sanks, Monae Porter, Abigail Williams Edison 4:12.22
2016 Xavier Taylor, Erik Howard, Louis Delcore, Jonathan Adams Wakefield 3:34.35 Jeanne Otete, Ja’hnniah Phillips, Daysia Williams, Courtnie Smith Edison 4:20.53
2017 Louis Delcore, Xavier Brown, Taheer Pierce, Xavier Taylor Wakefield 3:31.66 Lauren Deaver, Kelly Batsford, Ava Bir, Thando Muchemenyi GC Marshall 4:16.77

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Washington-Lee 8:43.45 West Potomac 10:23.51
1996 Mount Vernon 8:31.8 Edison 11:02.7
1997 Mount Vernon 8:35.1 Edison 10:57.1
1998 Mount Vernon 8:20.5 Edison 10:23.3
1999 Ramon Washington, Eric Ochoa, Tim Lyson, Kevin Thompson Mount Vernon 8:30.04 Leah Harley, Melissa Chadwick, Lauren Troupe, Bobbi Stewart Edison 10:50.54
2000 Wakefield 8:39.19 Stuart 10:55.72
2001 Wakefield 8:24.48 Stuart 10:44.69
2002 Washington-Lee
2003 Stuart 8:29.84 Wakefield 10:21.21
2004 Cornelius Kettles, Michael Kestranek, Bryan Kirby, Reuben Fornah Edison 8:28.14 Virginia Taylor, Washington-Lee 10:12.84
2005 Washington-Lee 8:17.77 Washington-Lee 9:56.54
2006 David Belkoski, Tihut Degfae, Leoule Degfae, Mohammed Yousuf Edison 8:09.38 Kristin Sukys, Cynthia Bergstrom, Lauren Carman, Katherine Lawler Edison 9:54.95
2007 Mackenzie Baker, Peter Gurney, John McGrail, Chris Tyson Washington-Lee 8:06.96 Hannah Scheren, Colleen Kramer, Wendy Roth, Francesca Budesheim Loudoun Valley 10:07.29
2008 Robert Grooms, Joe Jackson, Shaeban Hicks, Leoule Degfae Edison 8:12.18 Marnee Rand, Amanda Ou, Toni Duvall, Myah Hicks Edison 10:08.50
2009 Amit Vohra, Issac Anderson, Leoule Degfae, Tihut Degfae Edison 8:09.67 Toni Duvall, Tara Tinsley, Betel Yosef, Myah Hicks Edison 9:52.70
2010 Shamaal Sheppard, Teddy Holmes, Gerardo Munevar, Amit Vohra Edison 8:22.66 Leah Hart-Finlayson, Tara Tinsley, Toni Duvall, Myah Hicks Edison 10:00.32
2011 Edison 8:07.06 Leah Hart-Finlayson, Tara Tinsley, Toni Duvall, Myah Hicks Edison 9:38.57
2012 Edison 8:12.13 Washington-Lee 9:43.32
2013 Karim Gharbi, Brandon Rockers, Louis Colson, Eyasu Yirdaw Edison 8:13.44 Jordan Selby, Jordan Grimaldi, Sarah Sears and Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 9:41.97
2014 Brendan Baker, Maxwell Carpenter, Keaton Cintorino, MacKenzie Haight GC Marshall 8:07.45 Emily Grabauskas, Campbell Scheuerman, Preethi Chaudhari, Erin Nunan Falls Church 10:11.61
2015 Ryan Corkill, Justin McFaul, Maxwell Carpenter, Patrick Lynch GC Marshall 8:19.96 Heather Holt, Ashley Holt, Jena Robbins, Ava Bir GC Marshall 9:36.71
2016 Benjamin Smith, Alexander Haight, Sean Gustafson, Patrick Lynch GC Marshall 8:06.38 Angelica Gaughran, Daysia Williams, Monea Collins Edison 10:17.24
2017 Brandon Dakessian, Mario Henriquez de Silva, Yared Mekonnen, Caleb Yonas Edison 8:19.05 Lauren Deaver, Kelly Batsford, Sophie Tedesco, Jenna Robbins GC Marshall 10:07.31

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Dawane Wallace Mt. Vernon 23′ 6″ April Byrd West Potomac 18′ 6″
1996 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 21′ 3.5″ April Byrd West Potomac 17′ 8.5″
1997 James Davies Stuart 21′ 8.25″ Roshaun Tyson Edison 16′ 7″
1998 Sodeth Man Stuart 21′ 4.5″ Erin Lynch Mt. Vernon 17′ 5.5″
1999 Lee Grayson Mt. Vernon 22′ 11.5″ Shaunette Davey Edison 17′ 7.5″
2000 Myron Brooks Edison 22′ 0″ Shannon Southard Yorktown 17′ 5″
2001 Ryan Salvador Stuart 20′ 3″ Fatima Shuler Wakefield 17′ 5.5″
2002
2003 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 20′ 6.25″ Shea Spann Mt. Vernon 16′ 6″
2004 Brian Harris Washington-Lee 20′ 9.5″ Courtney Conley Edison 15′ 9″
2005 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 21′ 2″ Jasmine Riley Wakefield 17′ 7.5″
2006 Edward Baldwin Edison 22′ 3″ Courtney Conley Edison 16′ 8″
2007 Demetriu Roberson Falls Church 21′ 6.25″ Natalie Vasquez Loudoun Valley 16′ 2″
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 20′ 8″ Shekyira Mann Edison 16′ 5″
2009 John McMillon Mt. Vernon 20′ 1″ Claire Degitz Stuart 16′ 9″
2010 Jonathan Figaro Hayfield 21′ 2″ TeAndra Thompson Stuart 16′ 8.5″
2011 George Owino Edison 20′ 11.5″ Anna Williams Edison 17′ 1.75″
2012 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt. Vernon 22′ 3″ Anna Williams Edison 16′ 7″
2013 Michael Thomas-Brown Mt Vernon 21′ 5" Anna Williams Edison 17′ 2.5"
2014 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 20′ 11" Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 16′ 5.75"
2015 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 21′ 11" Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 16′ 7.75"
2016 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 21′ 5.75" Natalia Allen Edison 16′ 4"
2017 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 22′ 10" Julia Clark Stuart 16′ 3.25"

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 47′ 10″ April Byrd West Potomac 39′ 0.5″
1996 Cleveland McClory West Potomac 47′ 11.5″ April Byrd West Potomac 38′ 5.5″
1997 Shaun Peet Edison 42′ 8″ Roshaun Tyson Edison 37′ 11.75″
1998 Sodeth Man Stuart 45′ 6.75″ Erin Lynch Mt. Vernon 37′ 3″
1999 Lee Grayson Mt. Vernon 44′ 6″ Shaunette Davey Edison 35′ 8″
2000 Stephen Knighten Edison 40′ 0″ Suzanne Lynch Mt. Vernon 34′ 9.5″
2001 Johnnie Dawson Mt. Vernon 45′ 5.5″ Shannon Southard Yorktown 34′ 10″
2002
2003 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 43′ 2.25″ Shea Spann Mt. Vernon 35′ 5″
2004 Justin Smith Edison 42′ 9.5″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 32′ 6.75″
2005 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 44′ 10″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 34′ 11″
2006 Edward Baldwin Edison 43′ 7″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 34′ 6″
2007 Ademola Titcombe Edison 44′ 3.5″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 37′ 7″
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 43′ 5.75″ Jaclyn Smith Yorktown 37′ 5″
2009 Justin Jeter Edison 43′ 8″ Kimsue Grant Washington-Lee 35′ 6″
2010 George Owino Edison 43′ 8.5″ Kristina Brown Edison 34′ 9″
2011 George Owino Edison 45′ 7.5″ Kristina Brown Edison 36′ 3″
2012 Justin Moyle Hayfield 42′ 3.5″ Kristina Brown Edison 37′ 11″
2013 Robert Banks Hayfield 41′ 4.5" Anna Williams Edison 38′ 8.5"
2014 Muthu Chidambaram Jefferson 41′ 8" Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 36′ 10"
2015 Keiron Fontaine Edison 40′ 2" Alliyah Stevens Mt. Vernon 37′ 0.5"
2016 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 43′ 4" Jasmine Morgan Edison 35′ 11.75"
2017 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 45′ 2" Jasmine Morgan Edison 36′ 10.75"

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Height Girls Winner School Height
1995 Dawane Wallace Mt. Vernon 6′ 1″ Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon 5′ 5″
1996 Brendan Green West Potomac 5′ 10″ Felicia Cooksey Mt. Vernon 5′ 9″
1997 Neil Burroughs Mt. Vernon 5′ 10″ Erin Lynch Mt. Vernon 5′ 3″
1998 Steven Jeffrey Washington-Lee 6′ 4″ Shannon Adams Mt. Vernon 4′ 11″
1999 Neil Burroughs Mt. Vernon 6′ 2″ Jessica Packer Washington-Lee 4′ 8″
2000 Marco Van Pelt Mt. Vernon 6′ 0″ Christen Otterstedt Edison 4′ 8″
2001 Johnnie Dawson Mt. Vernon 5′ 8″ Tara Hegyi Yorktown 5′ 0″
2002 Julia Long Falls Church
2003 Ernest Asante Mt. Vernon 5′ 8″ Julia Long Falls Church 5′ 2″
2004 Eldon Woodie Mt. Vernon 5′ 10″ Julia Long Falls Church 5′ 0″
2005 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 6′ 0″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 5′ 0″
2006 Brian Harris Washington-Lee 6′ 2″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 5′ 2″
2007 Ademola Titcombe Edison 5′ 10″ Assiatu Williams Mt. Vernon 5′ 6″
2008 Ademola Titcombe Edison 5′ 8″ Marnee Rand Edison 4′ 11″
2009 Reece Long Falls Church 5′ 10″ Kimsue Grant Washington-Lee 5′ 0″
2010 Elbert Maxwell Hayfield 6′ 4.25″ Cynthia Hghell Edison 5′ 0″
2011 Enrico Boone Mt. Vernon 5′ 10″ Natalia Park Washington-Lee 4′ 10″
2012 Edward Chase Stuart 6′ 0″ Nicie Grier-Spratley Edison 5′ 1″
2013 Brendan Maturey Mt. Vernon 5′ 9" Jenell Grier-Spratley Edison 5′ 2"
2014 John Gieseler GC Marshall 6′ 1" Jenell Grier-Spratley Edison 5′ 4"
2015 John Gieseler GC Marshall 6′ 4" Nicie Grier-Spratley Edison 5′ 5"
2016 Albright Gervais Falls Church 5′ 10" Maya Verma JEB Stuart 5′ 0"
2017 Gregory Lucas-Roscoe Edison 5′ 10" Maya Verma JEB Stuart 5′ 4"

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Height Girls Winner School Height
1995 Rashish Ramcharan Stuart 12′ 6″ n/a
1996 Rithy Mak Stuart 12′ 0″ n/a
1997 Cory Smith Mt. Vernon 13′ 0″ n/a
1998 Cory Smith Mt. Vernon 13′ 0″ n/a
1999 Phuong Phan Stuart 12′ 0″ Leah Harley Edison 7′ 6″
2000 John Jarrells Edison 11′ 0″ Christen Otterstedt Edison 7′ 0″
2001 Joel Alvarenga Edison 12′ 0″ Monica Kazlawsky Mt. Vernon 7′ 6″
2002
2003
2004 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 10′ 0″ n/a
2005 David Wellington Mt. Vernon 10′ 6″ Samantha Ma Edison 7′ 9.75″
2006 William Harris Yorktown 11′ 0″ Paula Valdez Mt. Vernon 7′ 0″
2007 Alexander Englander Edison 10′ 0″ Paula Valdez Mt. Vernon 7′ 0″
2008 Alexander Englander Edison 9′ 6″ Riley Louden Falls Church 8′ 0″
2009 Reece Long Falls Church 11′ 0″ Riley Louden Falls Church 9′ 6.5″
2010 Sean Zatt Hayfield 12′ 6″ Riley Louden Falls Church 9′ 0″
2011 Ousama Semmami Stuart 12′ 0″ Haley Adducci Hayfield 8′ 6″
2012 Stephen Redmon Hayfield 12′ 6″ Charlotte Louden Falls Church 8′ 0″
2013 Carrick Heilferty Stuart 10′ 6" No Contestants
2014 Arthur He Jefferson 11′ 6" Monique Mezher Jefferson 8′ 3"
2015 David Do JEB Stuart 12′ 0" Monique Mezher Jefferson 9′ 3"
2016 Mussadiq Khan JEB Stuart 11′ 9" Cece Chu Jefferson 8′ 3"
2017 Thomas Olson JEB Stuart 12′ 3" Cece Chu Jefferson 9′ 6"

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Mike Willetts West Potomac 48′ 7.5″ Katie Rose West Potomac 34′ 4.75″
1996 Derrick Clarke Stuart 49′ 11.5″ Katie Rose West Potomac 36′ 4.5″
1997 Deburr Martin Mt. Vernon 48′ 9.75″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 35′ 5″
1998 Ronald Dawkins Washington-Lee 47′ 4.5″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 38′ 3.5″
1999 Sean Gooden Yorktown 48′ 0.75″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 36′ 11.5″
2000 Sean Gooden Yorktown 49′ 7.25″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 38′ 9″
2001 Justin Bell Mt. Vernon 49′ 9.25″ Deanna Pruitt Mt. Vernon 32 ‘5″
2002
2003 Justin Bell Mt. Vernon 50′ 10.5″ Georgina Owino Edison 36′ 10″
2004 Phillip Drake Edison 53′ 2.5″ Susan Loney Yorktown 31′ 5″
2005 Devan Clark Edison 50′ 9.5″ Amanda Torres Mt. Vernon 32′ 3″
2006 Devan Clark Edison 49′ 4.5″ Molly Lewis Edison 34′ 8.25″
2007 Bernard Butler Edison 46′ 5.5″ Margaret Leonard Loudoun Valley 34′ 8.25″
2008 Bernard Butler Edison 51′ 2″ Elizabeth Ball Mt. Vernon 34′ 10.5″
2009 Danny Laurence Stuart 49′ 4″ Candace Bailey Mt. Vernon 34′ 3.5″
2010 Garrett Knudson Hayfield 50′ 11.5″ Candace Bailey Mt. Vernon 35′ 8″
2011 Jonathan Anderson Mt. Vernon 50′ 3″ Renee Reives Hayfield 39′ 2″
2012 Hector Hernandez Stuart 49′ 6.25″ Florena Makuiza Yorktown 36′ 4.5″
2013 Hector Hernandez Stuart 50′ 11.25" D’Wanisha Wilson Washington-Lee 35′ 4.75"
2014 Carlos Rice Mt. Vernon 44′ 10.5" Shardae Watts Mt. Vernon 37′ 3.25"
2015 Dominic Hill Mt. Vernon 48′ 4.5" Shardae Watts Mt. Vernon 35′ 6.75"
2016 Michael Kluesner JEB Stuart 49′ 2.75" Ciara Bonner Edison 32′ 10"
2017 Michael Kluesner JEB Stuar 54′ 10" Ashley Lin Jefferson 31′ 6.5"

(back to Champions Menu)

Discus

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Robbie Dearman West Potomac 142′ 1″ Ginger McFarland Mt. Vernon 88′ 2″
1996 Robbie Dearman West Potomac 148′ 4″ Ginger McFarland Mt. Vernon 103′ 8″
1997 Deburr Martin Mt. Vernon 165′ 10″ Eliza Chiu Falls Church 115′ 6″
1998 Neil Burroughs Mt. Vernon 129′ 4″ Ginger McFarland Mt. Vernon 114′ 8″
1999 Neil Burroughs Mt. Vernon 139′ 3″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 125′ 2″
2000 Devonne Armstrong Wakefield 135′ 8″ Donisha Freeman Mt. Vernon 139′ 4″
2001 Flordell Kissee Mt. Vernon 141′ 10″ Lauren Beach Edison 91′ 3″
2002
2003 Justin Bell Mt. Vernon 141′ 8″ Deanna Pruitt Mt. Vernon 98′ 5″
2004 Phillip Drake Edison 153′ 11″ Georgina Owino Edison 110′ 5″
2005 Devan Clark Edison 144′ 6″ Valencia Vasquez Stuart 96′ 3″
2006 Devan Clark Edison 177′ 0″ Valencia Vasquez Stuart 101′ 5″
2007 Jason Wellington Mt. Vernon 129′ 3″ Kristin Engelmann Edison 94′ 5″
2008 Bernard Butler Edison 143′ 1″ Elizabeth Ball Mt. Vernon 100′ 9″
2009 Kyle Spencer Edison 133′ 8″ LaNia Charity Yorktown 94′ 3″
2010 Matthew Renn Falls Church 145′ 6″ Renee Reives Hayfield 102′ 5″
2011 Julien Randolph Mt. Vernon 151′ 8″ Renee Reives Hayfield 99′ 3″
2012 Hector Hernandez Stuart 124′ 8″ Elli Panageottopolous Washington-Lee 99′ 8″
2013 Corey Robinson Washington-Lee 148′ 7" Elli Panageottopolous Washington-Lee 108′ 0"
2014 Jason Matteo Mt. Vernon 135′ 8" Alyssa Bruce Jefferson 98′ 11"
2015 Jordan Shumate GC Marshall 129′ 11" Dannie Griggs GC Marshall 88′ 6"
2016 Albright Gervais Falls Church 118′ 11" Dannie Griggs GC Marshall 93 ‘6"
2017 Daniel Lee Edison 123′ 3" Simone Clarke JEB Stuart 101′ 6"

Results

1995 Full Results
1996 Full Results
1997 Full Results
1998 Full Results
1999 Full Results
2000 Full Results
2001 Full Results
2002 Full Results
2003 Full Results
2004 Full Results
2005 Full Results
2006 Full Results
2007 Full Results
2008 Full Results
2009 Full Results
2010 Full Results
2011 Full Results
2012 Full Results
2013 Full Results
2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results
2017 Full Results

(back to top)

 

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: