Liberty District Spring Track Records

Liberty District (6A Conference 6)

Spring Track Championships

Records

Vincent Brown South Lakes 10.82 2009
100m Dash
Hannah Waller South Lakes 12.09 2017
AJ Price South Lakes 21.93 2008
200m Dash
Hannah Waller South Lakes 24.88p 2017
Skander Ballard South Lakes 48.77 2016
400m Dash
Keanna Seabrook Hayfield 57.07 2015
Rob Pearce RE Lee 1:53.8 1995
800m Run
Sarrah Hadiji WT Woodson 2:14.52 2007
Mackenzie Haight GC Marshall 4:21.10 2013
1600m Run
Sarah Hadiji WT Woodson 5:02.95 2006
Brian Landry Jefferson 9:35.04 2005
3200m Run
Sarah Hadiji WT Woodson 11:04.78 2005
Vincent Brown South Lakes 14.31 2009
100m/110m Hurdles
Devyn Jones South Lakes 14.67 2017
Jordan Calderwood Langley 38.90 2007
300m Hurdles
Latavia Lewis RE Lee 45.6h 2004
Brandon Royster Fairfax 24′ 9.5″ 1999
Long Jump
Danielle Hale South Lakes 17′ 10.75″ 2012
Sean Price South Lakes 46′ 0.25″ 2011
Triple Jump
Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 37′ 6.5″ 1997
Rashaan Jones /James Carver South Lakes/ McLean 6′ 5″ 2011/ 2015
High Jump
Rachel Daily Fairfax 5′ 5″ 1999
Logan Besougloff Langley 15′ 0″ 2013
Pole Vault
Kelsie Hao Langley 10′ 7" 2017
Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee 62′ 11" 2017
Shot Put
Inhar Chong Fairfax 38′ 3.5″ 1998
Quintin Fortes South Lakes 166′ 1" 2009
Discus
Inhar Chong Fairfax 129′ 6″ 1997
Andre Best, Tyler Smith, Sean Kinnebrew, Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 43.54 2008
4x100m Relay
TeOna Witherspoon, Erin Hopkins, Jalita Montgomery, Noe’ll Taylor Fairfax 48.70 2016
South Lakes 3:22.68 2010
4x400m Relay
Grace Gillen, Yasmeen Jones, Claire Nieusma, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 3:59.28 2014
Alexander Fall, Bryan Meade, Christopher Mutty, Patrick Odlum Washington-Lee 7:57.94 2014
4x800m Relay
Sophie Halkett, Sarah Wolfe, Olivia Beckner, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 9:24.93 2016

(back to top)

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
1995 Madison 117 pts Langley 138 pts
1996 Fairfax 127 pts GC Marshall 141 pts
1997 Fairfax 141 pts Fairfax 148 pts
1998 Fairfax 166 pts McLean 141 pts
1999 Fairfax 119 pts Fairfax 157 pts
2000 Langley 125 pts Langley & Fairfax (tie) 138 pts
2001 Langley 141 pts Fairfax 156 pts
2002 Langley 137 pts Langley 163 pts
2003 Langley 154 pts Langley 174 pts
2004 McLean 166 pts South Lakes 132 pts
2005 Langley 146 pts Langley 143 pts
2006 Jefferson 149 pts Jefferson 167 pts
2007 Langley 144 pts Madison 103 pts
2008 South Lakes 115 pts Stone Bridge 130 pts
2009 South Lakes 138 pts Jefferson 140 pts
2010 South Lakes 153 pts Jefferson 128 pts
2011 South Lakes 146 pts South Lakes 130.25
2012 South Lakes 160 pts South Lakes 194 pts
2013 Stone Bridge 151 pts South Lakes 155 pts
2014 South Lakes 175 pts South Lakes 168 pts
2015 South Lakes 191 pts South Lakes 142 pts
2016 South Lakes 178 pts South Lakes 182 pts
2017 South Lakes 123.50 South Lakes 175 pts

(back to top)

Individual Champions

100m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Darien Parker RE Lee 11.3 Carey Fawsett Langley 12.7
1996 Darien Parker RE Lee 11.0 Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 12.5
1997 Kobie Purnell Madison 11.1 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 12.5f/12.4p
1998 Brandon Royster Fairfax 11.2 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 12.2
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 11.27 Nikki Nowlin Fairfax 12.67
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 11.28 Nikki Nowlin Fairfax 12.80
2001 David Crotts Fairfax 11.49 Brittany Robinson Madison 13.40
2002 David Crotts Fairfax 11.22 Brittany Robinson Madison 13.12f/13.03p
2003 John Wingfield Langley 11.2f/11.20s Erin Fenton Madison 13.3f/13.13p
2004 John Wingfield Langley 11.12 Jacqueline Hargrove GC Marshall 12.69
2005 John Wingfield Langley 11.18f/11.11s Denell Davis South Lakes 12.91
2006 Gabe Itoka South Lakes 11.14 Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 12.75f/12.64p
2007 Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 11.27 Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 12.81f/12.76s
2008 Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 11.04f/11.02s Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 12.60
2009 Vince Brown South Lakes 10.89f/10.82s Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 12.54
2010 Sean Price South Lakes 11.21 Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 12.45
2011 Sean Price South Lakes 10.96 Jaleece Durham Madison 12.95
2012 Rashaan Jones South Lakes 11.30f/11.20s Danielle Hale South Lakes 12.74f/12.71p
2013 Cameron Thompson Langley 11.42f/11.41p Delaney Wickman South Lakes 12.64f/12.62p
2014 Nathan Williams Madison 11.05 Delaney Wickman South Lakes 12.35
2015 Nathan Williams Madison 11.12f/11.11p Noe’ll Taylor Fairfax 12.58
2016 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 11.11 Nikayla Hoyte South Lakes 12.34
2017 Timiebi Ogobri South Lakes 11.01f/11.00p Hannah Waller South Lakes 12.09

(back to Champions Menu)

200m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Darien Parker RE Lee 22.5 Carey Fawsett Langley 26.0
1996 Darien Parker RE Lee 22.5 Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 25.8
1997 Kobie Purnell Madison 22.9 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 26.2
1998 Ernest Rutherford Fairfax 22.4 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 25.4
1999 David Crotts Fairfax 22.72 Ayanna Alexander McLean 25.59
2000 David Crotts Fairfax 22.71 Ayanna Alexander McLean 25.54
2001 David Crotts Fairfax 23.22 Brittany Robinson Madison 27.27
2002 David Crotts Fairfax 22.89 Brittany Robinson Madison 27.28f/26.81p
2003 John Wingfield Langley 22.90 Megan Ney McLean 27.1
2004 Salar Mohandesi McLean 22.38 Jacqueline Hargrove GC Marshall 25.99
2005 John Wingfield Langley 22.89f/22.73s Charlotte Diggs Madison 26.94f/26.41p
2006 Mark Williamson Madison 22.84 Jacqueline Hargrove GC Marshall 26.38
2007 Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 22.46f/22.30p Charlotte Diggs Madison 25.88
2008 AJ Price South Lakes 21.93 Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 25.80
2009 Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 22.00f/21.99s Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 25.67
2010 Adrian Vaughn South Lakes 22.22f/21.98s Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 25.74
2011 Sean Price South Lakes 22.03 Jaleece Durham Madison 26.68
2012 Connor Metcalf South Lakes 22.80 Danielle Hale South Lakes 26.19
2013 Yol Ho Sung Fairfax 22.53 Delaney Wickman South Lakes 25.51
2014 Nathan Williams Madison 22.52 Delaney Wickman South Lakes 25.61f/25.42p
2015 Nathan Williams Madison 22.20 Kiana Seabrook Hayfield 15.52f/25.10p
2016 Skander Ballard South Lakes 22.46 Nikayla Hoyte South Lakes 25.57
2017 Timiebi Ogobri South Lakes 22.28 Hannah Waller South Lakes 24.98f/24.88p

(back to Champions Menu)

400m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Steve Monticone RE Lee 50.5 Karen Vandecar GC Marshall 59.7
1996 Kurt Boyd Madison 50.9 Karen Vandecar GC Marshall 1:01.5
1997 Brendan Trossen Langley 51.2 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 58.5
1998 Ernest Rutherford Fairfax 52.3 Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 58.3
1999 Josh Dailey Fairfax 51.17 Ayanna Alexander McLean 57.19
2000 Mike Seliquini Madison 51.39 Leslie Schultz Langley 59.06
2001 Mark Haseman WT Woodson 51.15 Leslie Schultz Langley 58.70
2002 Anthony Williams RE Lee 50.53 Caroline Reardon RE Lee 1:00.99
2003 Matt Weissenborn Madison 51.10 Jessica Dailey Fairfax 1:02.1f/1:02.16p
2004 Chris Kuruppu McLean 49.54 Tara Markey South Lakes 58.99
2005 Mark Williamson Madison 51.59f/51.42p Jessica Dailey Fairfax 1:01.88
2006 Mark Williamson Madison 50.86 Jacqueline Hargrove GC Marshall 58.20
2007 Chris Yi Langley 50.37 Jacqueline Hargrove GC Marshall 58.04
2008 AJ Price South Lakes 49.88 Jaime Pritchard WT Woodson 58.04
2009 Adrian Vaughn South Lakes 50.13f/50.13p Dominique Graham McLean 58.66f/58.65s
2010 Muhammad Yasin South Lakes 50.62 Dominique Graham McLean 58.36
2011 Adrian Thomas Stone Bridge 49.63 Kyannah Calhoun South Lakes 58.82
2012 Yol Ho Sung Fairfax 50.08 Kyannah Calhoun South Lakes 58.65
2013 Yol Ho Sung Fairfax 49.53 Delaney Wickman South Lakes 57.77
2014 Daniel Johnsen South Lakes 49.57 Delaney Wickman South Lakes 58.67
2015 Skander Ballard South Lakes 50.15 Keanna Seabrook Hayfield 57.07
2016 Skander Ballard South Lakes 48.77 Catherine Stone Madison 58.19
2017 Don’ta Whitley South Lakes 50.06 Hannah Waller South Lakes 58.40

(back to Champions Menu)

800m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Rob Pearce RE Lee 1:53.8 Erin Clark Falls Church 2:25.4
1996 Andrew Williams McLean 2:06.1 Katie McKnight Langley 2:29.1
1997 Jason Meyer Madison 1:59.5 Mary Hale Langley 2:23.6
1998 Jovan Colas RE Lee 1:58.1 Mary Hale Langley 2:22.1
1999 Brian Ward RE Lee 2:02.17 Lindsey Schultz Langley 2:24.43
2000 Shawn Bryant WT Woodson 2:01.01 Leslie Schultz Langley 2:22.94
2001 James Small McLean 1:59.92 Leslie Schultz Langley 2:21.72
2002 Amr Kouchouk McLean 2:02.26 Lindsey Schultz Langley 2:26.43
2003 Michael Needham Madison 2:00.0 Julia Rothlisberger WT Woodson 2:24.4
2004 Chris Frames Langley 1:59.46 Amanda Case Langley 2:26.71
2005 Steve Frames Langley 2:00.69 Anne-Marie Duncan Fairfax 2:21.77
2006 Taylor Bostick Jefferson 1:58.47 Katie Gambale Jefferson 2:21.46
2007 Chris Webb South Lakes 1:58.96 Sarrah Hadiji WT Woodson 2:14.52
2008 Timmy Galvin Jefferson 1:59.45 Stephanie Paradis Stone Bridge 2:21.30
2009 Kristoff Inocentes McLean 2:01.80 Carolyn Shaw Langley 2:22.69
2010 Will Sickenberger South Lakes 2:01.67 Stephanie Marzen Jefferson 2:21.85
2011 Nicholas Hedrick McLean 1:57.24 Kyannah Calhoun South Lakes 2:21.13
2012 Matthew Calem Madison 1:58.78 Augusta Durham South Lakes 2:24.26
2013 Michael Mchugh South Lakes 1:57.13 Augusta Durham South Lakes 2:24.15
2014 Luis Rivas South Lakes 1:59.00 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 2:16.34
2015 Alex Maguire Fairfax 1:58.12 Kelly Hart Yorktown 2:16.26
2016 John LeBerre South Lakes 1:59.05 Micahela Purdy Langley 2:17.48
2017 John Rogers James Madison 1:58.38 Olivia Beckner South Lakes 2:17.94

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Rob Pearce RE Lee 4:23.04 Julie Declercq Langley 5:32.5
1996 Mark King Madison 4:23.7 Lisa Procaccini McLean 5:18.7
1997 Josh Horton GC Marshall 4:27.0 Mary Hale Langley 5:09.2
1998 Jovan Colas RE Lee 4:29.6 Lisa Procaccini McLean 5:04.74
1999 James Small McLean 4:32.37 Alexandra Leader Langley 5:18.80
2000 James Small McLean 4:35.76 Leslie Schultz Langley 5:17.94
2001 Alpha Kiflu RE Lee 4:35.50 Katelyn Spengler Madison 5:18.25
2002 Robert Longoria RE Lee 4:36.30 Lindsey Schultz Langley 5:29.57
2003 Steve Frames Langley 4:33.1 Jennifer Dietz RE Lee 5:20.8
2004 Andrew Waring Madison 4:31.00 Nicole Pederson South Lakes 5:22.31
2005 Steve Frames Langley 4:29.73 Jordana Henderson Fairfax 5:16.21
2006 Paul Norland Jefferson 4:27.14 Sarrah Hadiji WT Woodson 5:02.95
2007 Brian Landry Jefferson 4:25.71 Brigid Byrne Madison 5:18.45
2008 Brian Landry Jefferson 4:27.46 Stephanie Paradis Stone Bridge 5:11.33
2009 Timmy Galvin Jefferson 4:29.24 Stephanie Paradis Stone Bridge 5:07.37
2010 Jonathan Phillips Jefferson 4:30.56 Stephanie Marzen Jefferson 5:11.65
2011 Jonathan Phillips Jefferson 4:27.66 Jessica Miles Langley 5:11.28
2012 Matthew Calem Madison 4:26.00 Katherine Sheridan Jefferson 5:09.67
2013 Mackenzie Haight GC Marshall 4:21.10 Jessica Miles Langley 5:12.00
2014 Matthew Calem Madison 4:25.23 Sarah Angell Washington-Lee 5:11.34
2015 Alex Maguire Fairfax 4:22.18 Devon Williams Madison 5:10.80
2016 Ryan Lesmez Yorktown 4:25.63 Olivia Beckner South Lakes 5:10.07
2017 Alex Loukili South Lakes 4:28.47 Olivia Beckner South Lakes 5:03.75

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Mark King Madison 9:49.9 Kristina Pugh Falls Church 11:51.1
1996 Mark King Madison 9:54.2 Katie Pepelko Langley 11:51.9
1997 Tom Kraft GC Marshall 10:02.6 Meghan McLaughlin GC Marshall 11:37.74
1998 Matt Gilna Langley 10:14.4 Lisa Procaccini McLean 11:45.5
1999 Matt Gilna Langley 9:57.04 Naomi Gilna Langley 11:41.38
2000 Matt Gilna Langley 9:58.72 Lauren Chaiken GC Marshall 11:47.42
2001 Billy Bylund Langley 10:11.38 Allison Twomey Langley 11:56.22
2002 Robert Longoria RE Lee 9:54.60 Maria Takahashi Langley 12:21.51
2003 Jes Barron WT Woodson 9:53.0 Jennifer Dietz RE Lee 11:49.8
2004 Dawit Legesse RE Lee 9:44.12 Laura Lyons Langley 12:04.39
2005 Dawit Legesse RE Lee 9:55.90 Sarrah Hadiji WT Woodson 11:04.78
2006 Richard Prevost Jefferson 9:51.77 Aaren Pastor WT Woodson 11:18.60
2007 Brian Landry Jefferson 9:37.38 Brigid Byrne Madison 11:48.15
2008 Brian Landry Jefferson 9:35.04 Connor Fleming Jefferson 11:32.21
2009 Alex Witko Jefferson 9:54.42 Sarah Stites Jefferson 11:28.31
2010 Jonathan Phillips Jefferson 9:46.99 Lisa Junta Jefferson 11:09.95
2011 Jonathan Phillips Jefferson 9:38.97 Lisa Junta Jefferson 11:05.43
2012 Chris Rom Jefferson 9:52.28 Devin Nieusma South Lakes 11:16.59
2013 Brady Guertin Stone Bridge 9:48.87 Olivia Martin G.C. Marshall 11:31.15
2014 Haileye Demsie Washington-Lee 9:41.14 Jordan Selby Washington-Lee 11;19.72
2015 Sean Grimm Madison 9:46.61 Amanda Swaak Madison 11:10.00
2016 Patrick Murphy Madison 9:54.35 Chloe Tran Fairfax 11:19.74
2017 Patrick Murphy Madison 9:57.74 Caroline Howley McLean 11:28.46

(back to Champions Menu)

100/110m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 15.3 Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 15.4
1996 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 15.3 Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 14.8
1997 Kobie Purnell Madison 14.4 Patrice Malloy RE Lee 15.4
1998 Brandon Royster Fairfax 14.4 Melanie Montvai RE Lee 16.2
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 14.40 Patrice Malloy RE Lee 15.65
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 14.81 Ayanna Alexander McLean 15.79
2001 Edgar Sams Langley 15.92 Kay Callahan McLean 16.46
2002 Brendan Mackesey McLean 16.16 Rachel Winters Fairfax 17.00f/16.97p
2003 David McDowell Madison 15.90f/15.58p Latavia Lewis RE Lee 15.9
2004 Justin Sigfried South Lakes 14.99 Latavia Lewis RE Lee 15.25f/14.7p
2005 Jordan Calderwood Langley 16.73f/15.99p Sara Hanson Langley 16.26f/15.98p
2006 Jordan Calderwood Langley 15.33 Madeleine Clark Langley 16.38
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 14.50 Naomi Session Stone Bridge 15.90f/15.84p
2008 Vincent Brown South Lakes 14.95f/14.93p Naomi Session Stone Bridge 15.68
2009 Vince Brown South Lakes 14.31 Brittany Schanck Stone Bridge 16.17
2010 Andre Best Stone Bridge 14.79 Brittany Schanck Stone Bridge 16.64f/16.41s
2011 Lucas Brim Langley 15.44 Aya Abdelhalim South Lakes 16.74
2012 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 14.57 Madeleine Lewsen GC Marshall 16.76
2013 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 14.66f/14.43p Maya Rodriguez South Lakes 15.75
2014 Austin Kolko Madison 15.39 Devyn Jones South Lakes 15.87
2015 Nathan Stone South Lakes 14.93 Devyn Jones South Lakes 15.13
2016 Anas Fain South Lakes 15.10 Devyn Jones South Lakes 15.12
2017 Kobe Johnson Hayfield 15.35f/15.09p Devyn Jones South Lake 14.67

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 41.8 Elizabeth Johnston GC Marshall 46.5
1996 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 41.5 Elizabeth Johnston GC Marshall 46.3
1997 Jonathan Walden Fairfax 40.2 Patrice Malloy RE Lee 47.0
1998 Uyen Nguyen RE Lee 40.2 Allison Everett McLean 49.2
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 40.61 Osasu Airhiavbere McLean 49.33
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 39.47 Nikki Nowlin Fairfax 47.53
2001 Brian Hedden WT Woodson 43.44 Kay Callahan McLean 48.34
2002 Brendan Mackesey McLean 41.85 Tayler Lyttle McLean 47.59
2003 David McDowell Madison 41.3 Latavia Lewis RE Lee 46.3
2004 Justin Sigfried South Lakes 40.02 Latavia Lewis RE Lee 46.39f/45.6p
2005 Joseph Sullivan McLean 41.99 Sara Hanson Langley 47.23f/47.07p
2006 Buzz Moorman WT Woodson 40.74 Alexa Tenga WT Woodson 48.45
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 38.90 Alexa Tenga WT Woodson 46.02
2008 Martin Molina McLean 40.45 Neha Raparla Jefferson 48.04
2009 Vince Brown South Lakes 39.52 Kathryn Moore Jefferson 47.61
2010 Alex Maybury Langley 39.32 Danielle Swasey Stone Bridge 46.94
2011 Armando Drain South Lakes 39.16 Jasmyne Moore Fairfax 47.68
2012 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 40.13 Jessica Stewart Langley 47.77
2013 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 39.21 Maya Rodriguez South Lakes 50.52
2014 Austin Kolko Madison 40.65 Maya Rodriguez South Lakes 48.24
2015 Anas Fain South Lakes 41.38 Claire Nieusma South Lakes 47.36
2016 Anas Fain South Lakes 40.84 Devyn Jones South Lakes 46.17
2017 Kobe Johnson Hayfield 39.39 Devyn Jones South Lakes 46.55

(back to Champions Menu)

4x100m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 RE Lee 44.7 Madison 50.04
1996 RE Lee 44.5 Madison 51.4
1997 Aaron Geary, Sean Stuart, James Johnson, Jamil Hodge GC Marshall 45.0 McLean 51.7
1998 Sean Stuart, James Johnson, Andre Epps, Aaron Geary GC Marshall 45.0 McLean 50.6
1999 Fairfax 44.93 RE Lee 51.23
2000 Fairfax 44.78 Langley 52.65
2001 Fairfax 45.96 Madison 51.69
2002 WT Woodson 44.95 Madison 51.30
2003 John Wingfield, Nick Crumpton, Altaf Pirmohamed, Matt D’Agata Langley 44.2 Julie Wilson, Blair Reilly, Madeline Clark, Meredith Reilly Langley 51.8
2004 Benjamin Weissman, Salar Mohandesi, Bejamin Keck, Erik Smith McLean 44.14 South Lakes 50.51
2005 Gabe Itoka, Johnny Markey, Tony Konate, Jong Kim South Lakes 45.49 Beleny Reese, Alisa Harrison, Charlotte Diggs, Veronica Day Madison 51.76
2006 South Lakes 44.50 Stone Bridge 52.25
2007 Daniel Allen, Tyler Smith, Andrew Black, Shawn Allen Stone Bridge 43.85 Rachel Tullia, Olivia Green, Alexa Tenga, Carrie Pritchard WT Woodson 52.20
2008 Andre Best, Tyler Smith, Sean Kinnebrew, Daniel Allen Stone Bridge 43.54 Michelle Peal, Shalynn Coe, Jaleesha Coleman, Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 49.73
2009 Stone Bridge 43.61 Stone Bridge 50.31
2010 Chad Allen, Sam Bechert, David Ladd, Nabil Mezher Fairfax 44.44 Taylor Boone, Amanda Gladney, Jade Murray, Tyeisha Newman Fairfax 51.42
2011 Stan Johnson, Kelvin Ojo, John Starke, Dexter Rogers Stone Bridge 43.97 Kristin Tran, Naimah Coleman, Aya Abdelhalim, Virginia McGiboney South Lakes 51.07
2012 Elias Ingea, Aeron Thai, Connor Metcalf, Brian Brinson South Lakes 43.94 Maddison Abboud, Liana Kramer, Meigan McManus, Anna Cox Langley 51.37
2013 Nathan Gorman, Selwyn Lawrence, D’Ante Yarborough, Sterling Dailey Stone Bridge 43.89 Jordan Lozoma, Kristin Tran, Comfort Reed, Ozima Chinaka South Lakes 50.52
2014 Justin Akoto, Mark Louis Ecija, Ajani Williams, Samuel Wartel Madison 44.54 Shelly Ackah, Fanta Ba, Nina Lucas, Kiana Seabrook Hayfield 49.52
2015 Timiebi Ogobri, Anas Fain, Timothy Logan, Eric Kirlew South Lakes 44.43 Chelsea Johnson, Shaianne Rhymes, Nina Lucas, Kierra Henderson Hayfield 49.78
2016 Alex Crumes, Daniel White, Justin Lee, Matt Arrison Langley 44.06 TeOna Witherspoon, Erin Hopkins, Jalita Montgomery, Noe’ll Tyalor Fairfax 48.70
2017 Alex Crumes, Brandon Braswell, Jared Tewodros, Ryan Kirkpatrick Langley 43.69 Trinity McCall, Olivia Womble, Brianna Hart, Caroline Mowdy Fairfax 50.59

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Falls Church 3:32.7 GC Marshall 4:12.8
1996 Madison 3:31.1 Langley 4:15.9
1997 Langley 3:29.8 Madison 4:10.24
1998 RE Lee 3:33.2 Fairfax 4:12.1
1999 Broad Run 3:30.27 McLean 4:10.45
2000 Madison 3:28.54 Langley 4:11.46
2001 RE Lee 3:29.48 Langley 4:09.39
2002 McLean 3:34.48 Langley 4:13.92
2003 Julian Patterson, Joseph Sullivan, Chris Kurrupu, Salar Mohandesi McLean 3:35.7 Megan Ney, Lauren Kinghorn, April Landreth, Taylor Lyttle McLean 4:16.1
2004 Douglas Zimmer, Julian Patterson, Chris Kuruppu, Joseph Sullivan McLean 3:25.00 Tara Markey, Denell Davis, Alisha Bryant, Yvonne Kabi South Lakes 4:05.86
2005 Mark Williamson, James Finta, Cris Landefeld, Joe Feldman Madison 3:31.85 Jessica Dailey, Gina Uricoli, Natalie Auble, Anne-Marie Duncan Fairfax 4:12.65
2006 Madison 3:27.65 Jefferson 4:10.18
2007 Jordan Calderwood, Jason Holland, Matt Evans, Chris Yi Langley 3:25.78 Lindsey Ottavio, Alexa Tenga, Sarrah Hadiji, Jamie Pritchard WT Woodson 4:01.96
2008 Sasha Amini, Conor McCaffrey, Dan Yi, Matthew Evans Langley 3:30.46 Lindsey Ottavio, Tiffany Walters, Carrie Pritchard, Jaime Pritchard WT Woodson 4:02.07
2009 McLean 3:26.77 McLean 4:04.93
2010 South Lakes 3:22.68 Shakiyla Jenkins, Jessica Burnam, Caitlin Baker, Dominique Graham McLean 4:09.68
2011 Rausaun Goldring, Joe Lynch, Adrian Thomas, John Starke Stone Bridge 3;24.59 Grace Gillen, Kristin Tran, Emily Lopynski, Haley Vaughn South Lakes 4:10.99
2012 Ian Angara, Aren Durana, Corey Gilmore, Armando Drain South Lakes 3:26.64 Emily Lopynski, Haley Vaughn, Claire Nieusma, Grace Gillen South Lakes 4:09.55
2013 Michael McHugh, Mike Kerr, Luis Rivas, Daniel Johnson McLean 3:24.71 Delaney Wickman, Grace Gillen, Claire Nieusma, Sydney Crutcher South Lakes 4:06.30
2014 Michael Kerr, Sam Arpee, Luis Rivas, Daniel Johnsen South Lakes 3:24.42 Grace Gillen, Yasmeen Jones, Claire Nieusma, Golden Kum-Darfour South Lakes 3:59.28
2015 Nikolai Waithe, Skander Ballard, Ryan LaPorte, Sam Arpee South Lakes 3:27.83 Ozioma Chinaka, Claire Nieusma, Jessica Lister, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 4:01.72
2016 Nikolai Waithe, John LeBerre, Ashton Reinhold, Skander Ballard South Lakes 3;25.76 Sophie Halkett, Monica Lannen, Danielle Spears, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 4:06.00
2017 Timiebi Ogobri, John Eggeman, Ashton Reinhold, Don’ta Whitley South Lakes 3:27.28 Devyn Jones, Cara Hutson, Olivia Beckner, Aly Rayle South Lakes 4:04.28

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 McLean 8:42.4 Langley 10:37.9
1996 McLean 8:23.7 Langley 10:25.9
1997 Langley 8:14.3 Madison 9:58.6
1998 Fairfax 8:16.7 Langley 9:45.6
1999 Madison 8:33.33 McLean 10:29.25
2000 McLean 8:22.31 Langley 10:20.83
2001 WT Woodson 8:22.81 Madison 10:11.42
2002 Madison 8:34.96 Langley 10:23.62
2003 Stepan Paul, Robert Zuehlke, Joseph Whelan, Michael Needham Madison 8:11.62 Claire Evans, Megan Ginley, Nida Karimi, Jackie Unger Madison 10:13.35
2004 Chris Frames, Steve Frames, Jack Pembroke, Doug Rissing Langley 8:17.8 Anne-Marie Duncan, Thia Kakouris, Jessica Trapeni, Liz Kakouris Fairfax 9:51.6
2005 Oscar Olazo, Joel Ryan, Alex Cvrk, Jason Pennington GC Marshall 8:21.16 Jordana Henderson, Natalie Auble, Liz Kakouris, Anne-Marie Duncan Fairfax 9:34.25
2006 Jefferson 8:08.65 Jefferson 9:37.37
2007 Timmy Galvin, James Komen, Paul Norland, Ben Treweek Jefferson 8:05.14 Carolyn Shaw, Laura Wheat, Amanda Steffy, Lauren Shaw Langley 9:36.25
2008 Charlie Waltrip, Michael Davis, Patrick Barron, Ryan Cheney WT Woodson 8:07.31 Caroline Snell, Megan Dunne, Casey Henderson, Stephanie Paradis Stone Bridge 9:29.37
2009 Jefferson 8:16.91 Jefferson 9:52.01
2010 Sean Williams, Morten Grundahl, Jacob Grundahl, Will Sickenberger South Lakes 8:10.01 Hannah Strei, Ashley Dodson, Caroline Snell, Danielle Swasey Stone Bridge 9:52.63
2011 McLean 8:13.94 Lisa Junta, Ronit Malka, Margret Coad, Katherine Sheridan Jefferson 9:44.24
2012 Golden Kumi-Darfor, Abby Reinhold, Augusta Durham, Grace Gillen South Lakes 8:12.74 South Lakes 9:34.54
2013 Michael McHugh, Mike Uhrig, Mike Kerr, Luis Rivas South Lakes 8:03.02 Golden Kumi-Darfor, Abby Reinhold, Augusta Durham, Grace Gillen South Lakes 9:31.45
2014 Alexander Fall, Bryan Meade, Christopher Mutty, Patrick Odlum Washington-Lee 7:57.94 Augusta Durham, Grace Gillen, Abigail Reinhold, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 9:26.48
2015 Bryan Meade, Isaac Mortimer-Lotke, Patrick Odlum, Christopher Mutty Washington-Lee 8:00.70 Amanda Swaak, Deana Bogdon, Catherine Stone, Devon Williams Madison 9:25.14
2016 Peter Sepulveda, Christopher Byron, Alex Loukili, John LeBerre South Lakes 8:05.59 Sophie Halkett, Sarah Wolfe, Olivia Beckner, Golden Kumi-Darfour South Lakes 9:24.93
2017 Fernando MacFarlane, Sean Grimm, Patrick Murphy, John Rogers Madison 8:01.86 Emily McGrath, Brooke Tobias, Reagan Tobias, Aly Rayle South Lakes 9:40.79

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Ray Lian Fairfax 19′ 9.75″ Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 16′ 11″
1996 Jonathan Walden Fairfax 21′ 0.5″ Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 17′ 1.5″
1997 Brandon Royster Fairfax 22′ 8.75″ Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 16′ 3.5″
1998 Brandon Royster Fairfax 22′ 1″ Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 17′ 8.75″
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 24′ 9.5″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 16′ 10″
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 22′ 1.75″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 17′ 9.75″
2001 Jon Schott Langley 21′ 6.75″ Brittany Robinson Madison 17′ 3.25″
2002 Nick Crumpton Langley 22′ 1″ Brittany Robinson Madison 16′ 8.5″
2003 Nick Crumpton Langley 21′ 8″ Latavia Lewis RE Lee 16′ 0″
2004 Douglas Zimmer McLean 20′ 5.75″ Latavia Lewis RE Lee 17′ 0.5″
2005 Douglas Zimmer McLean 21′ 10.5″ Megan Ney McLean 17′ 0.5″
2006 Brian Luu Jefferson 21′ 2.75″ Megan Ney McLean 17′ 2″
2007 Stephen Archer Stone Bridge 20′ 10″ Veronica Day Madison 17′ 0″
2008 AJ Price South Lakes 23′ 1″ Morgan Danner Langley 16′ 11″
2009 Vince Brown South Lakes 21′ 11.75″ Dominique Graham McLean 16′ 10″
2010 Sean Price South Lakes 21′ 9.5″ Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 16′ 11.5″
2011 Sean Price South Lakes 21′ 1.25″ Danielle Hale South Lakes 16′ 2.5″
2012 Rashaan Jones South Lakes 21′ 7″ Danielle Hale South Lakes 17′ 10.75″
2013 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 21′ 3.75" Dryanna Renwick Fairfax 16′ 11.25"
2014 Khayri Denny South Lakes 21′ 7.75" Dryanna Renwick Fairfax 17′ 5.5"
2015 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 20′ 3.5" Kiana Seabrook Hayfield 17′ 4.5"
2016 Tyrese Bender Fairfax 21′ 7" Devyn Jones South Lakes 17′ 2"
2017 Tyrese Bender Fairfax 21′ 8.25" Trinity McCall Fairfax 16′ 10.5"

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 42′ 4″ Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 36′ 7″
1996 Dave Velasquez Fairfax 42′ 5″ Melanie Burgess GC Marshall 34′ 11.75″
1997 Jonathan Walden Fairfax 45′ 10.25″ Alyssa Aiken Fairfax 37′ 6.5″
1998 Brandon Royster Fairfax 45′ 8.25″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 37′ 2″
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 44′ 10.25″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 36′ 1″
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 42′ 2″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 35′ 6″
2001 Jon Schott Langley 41′ 6.25″ Brittany Robinson Madison 36′ 10.75″
2002 Nick Crumpton Langley 44′ 0.25″ Brittany Robinson Madison 35′ 10″
2003 Nick Crumpton Langley 44′ 8.5″ Sara Hanson Langley 33′ 7.5″
2004 Justin Duncan Madison 44′ 6.75″ Alisha Bryant South Lakes 36′ 1.25″
2005 Douglas Zimmer McLean 40′ 7.75″ Sara Hanson Langley 36′ 0.5″
2006 Justin Duncan Madison 43′ 10.5″ Veronica Day Madison 35′ 11″
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 42′ 1″ Veronica Day Madison 37′ 1.75″
2008 Kevin Hegel McLean 42′ 9.5″ Chelsea Robinson Stone Bridge 37′ 1.5″
2009 Alex Maybury Langley 43′ 6″ Lachelle Wallace South Lakes 35′ 11″
2010 Sean Price South Lakes 45′ 7.25″ Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 36′ 2″
2011 Sean Price South Lakes 46′ 0.25″ Nia Hill Stone Bridge 35′ 9.25″
2012 Corey Gilmore South Lakes 44′ 9.25″ Nia Hill Stone Bridge 37′ 1″
2013 D’Ante Yarborough Stone Bridge 42′ 2.75" Jamia Montgomery Fairfax 36′ 1.5"
2014 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 44′ 4.5" Danielle Hill South Lakes 37′ 5.5"
2015 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 42′ 4.25" Comfort Reed South Lakes 36′ 5.5"
2016 Eric Kirlew South Lakes 43′ 7.5" Kelsie Hao Langley 35′ 10.5"
2017 Tyrese Bender Fairfax 44′ 11.5" Kelsie Hao Langley 36′ 1"

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Height Girls Winner School Height
1995 Jeff Perkins GC Marshall 6′ 2″ Sunny Chetinalp Madison 5′ 2″
1996 Beau Morgan Fairfax 6′ 3″ Nora Sayasithsena Fairfax 5′ 1″
1997 Beau Morgan Fairfax 6′ 0″ Nora Sayasithsena Fairfax 5′ 0″
1998 Beau Morgan Fairfax 5′ 8″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 5′ 3″
1999 Brandon Royster Fairfax 6′ 0″ Rachel Daily Fairfax 5′ 5″
2000 Brandon Royster Fairfax 6′ 2″ Ayanna Alexander McLean 5′ 4″
2001 Mark Armour RE Lee 5′ 8″ Brittany Robinson Madison 5′ 1″
2002 Cole Floyd Langley 5′ 7″ Brittany Robinson Madison 5′ 1″
2003 Justin Loda Madison 5′ 8″ Tiana Boykin Fairfax 5′ 2″
2004 Douglas Zimmer McLean 6′ 2″ Megan Ney McLean 5′ 3″
2005 Douglas Zimmer McLean 6′ 0″ Megan Ney McLean 5′ 2″
2006 Buzz Moorman WT Woodson 6′ 2″ Nicole Mitter Jefferson 5′ 2″
2007 Jordan Calderwood Langley 6′ 2″ Leila Drici South Lakes 5′ 0″
2008 Kevin Hegel McLean 6′ 2″ Brittany Johnson GC Marshall 5′ 4″
2009 Michael Harrell South Lakes 6′ 0″ Dominique Graham McLean 5′ 2″
2010 Efosa Guobadia Langley 6′ 2″ Dominique Graham McLean 5′ 0″
2011 Rashaan Jones South Lakes 6′ 4″ Gabriella Jacobson Langley 4′ 10″
2012 Rashaan Jones South Lakes 6′ 4″ Danielle Hale South Lakes 5′ 0″
2013 Tyler Banks Stone Bridge 6′ 3" Jessica Stewart Langley 4′ 10"
2014 Cole Bishop Madison 6′ 2" Kelly Oler McLean 5′ 0"
2015 James Carver McLean 6′ 5" Tyler Emordi Washington-Lee 5” 0"
2016 Anas Fain South Lakes 6′ 2" Alisha Smith McLean 5′ 0"
2017 Cameron Edgington Langley 5′ 10" Jane Anne Tvedt McLean 5′ 4"

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Height Girls Winner School Height
1995 Brian Corcoran Madison 12′ 6″ n/a
1996 Jason Snook RE Lee 10′ 0″ n/a
1997 Jason Dunham Madison 11′ 0″ n/a
1998 Jason Dunham Madison 11′ 6″ n/a
1999 Jason Dunham Madison 11′ 9″ Jacquelin Munyan Fairfax 8′ 3″
2000 Robert Freeman RE Lee 12′ 9.75″ Jeanette Prakken Fairfax 9′ 0″
2001 Matt Hovanec Langley 13′ 3″ Stephanie Prakken Fairfax 9′ 0″
2002 Grant Hou WT Woodson 11′ 0″ Stephanie Prakken Fairfax 9′ 0″
2003 Justin Loda Madison 13′ 4″ Alison Robins Madison 8′ 6″
2004 Cris Landefeld Madison 10′ 6″ Alison Robins Madison 8′ 6″
2005 Stephen Lockery WT Woodson 12′ 0″ Allison Gong WT Woodson 8′ 6″
2006 Jordan Calderwood Langley 12′ 0″ Megan Debettencourt Jefferson 9′ 3″
2007 Damon Dixon Langley 12′ 0″ Morgan Danner Langley 10′ 0″
2008 Joe Baerenz Jefferson 13′ 0″ Morgan Danner Langley 10′ 0″
2009 Dan Markwalter Jefferson 12′ 6″ Lauren Laffosse Jefferson 9′ 6″
2010 Stephen Browne Langley 12′ 0″ Lauren Laffosse Jefferson 8′ 6″
2011 Logan Besougloff Langley 12′ 6″ Meigan McManus Langley 9′ 0″
2012 Jake Snyder Fairfax 12′ 0″ Meigan McManus Langley 9′ 0″
2013 Logan Besougloff Langley 15′ 0" Sarah Stevenson Madison 9′ 3"
2014 Conor Maddry Langley 11′ 6" Geena May Madison 10′ 0"
2015 Conor Maddry Langley 12′ 0" TeOna Witherspoon Fairfax 9′ 3"
2016 Decker Barborek Fairfax 12′ 0" Kelsie Hao Langley 10′ 6"
2017       Kelsie Hao Langley 10′ 7"

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Matt Spaeder Langley 51′ 7.75″ Ellen Gotthardt Langley 37′ 4″
1996 Matt Peel Langley 49′ 1″ Inhar Chong Fairfax 36′ 1″
1997 Derrick Trask Broad Run 48′ 1.5″ Inhar Chong Fairfax 36′ 8.5″
1998 Brendan Callahan Langley 52′ 1.25″ Inhar Chong Fairfax 38′ 3.5″
1999 Jose Portillo GC Marshall 52′ 9.75″ Leigh Trayers RE Lee 34′ 8″
2000 TJ Stahl GC Marshall 54′ 4.25″ Tanisha Milan WT Woodson 34′ 5.5″
2001 Chris Barham GC Marshall 48′ 11.75″ Carissa Culbreath GC Marshall 34′ 3.25″
2002 Robert Walker Langley 45′ 11.75″ Carissa Culbreath GC Marshall 33′ 9.25″
2003 Tim Silver GC Marshall 47′ 10.25″ Ann McGrane Langley 30′ 5.5″
2004 Teddy Kranis Langley 51′ 9.25″ Ashley Banks WT Woodson 32′ 11″
2005 Michael Sponseller Langley 45′ 6.25″ Mobolaji Faliaye South Lakes 37′ 1″
2006 Frank Nothaft Jefferson 49′ 7.75″ Terrell White Stone Bridge 33′ 0.5″
2007 Frank Nothaft Jefferson 52′ 6″ Alisa Harrison Madison 34′ 3.25″
2008 Trevor Springman Stone Bridge 49′ 8.75″ Lisa Scott Langley 37′ 6.75″
2009 Trevor Springman Stone Bridge 54′ 3.25″ Meara Goss GC Marshall 32′ 7.25″
2010 Richard Lowe Fairfax 46′ 8″ Sara Gokturk Jefferson 33′ 10″
2011 Scott Lafoon McLean 47′ 4″ Sumiya Yates South Lakes 33′ 1″
2012 Scott Lafoon McLean 46′ 6″ Sumiya Yates South Lakes 35′ 2.25″
2013 Cameron Reynolds Stone Bridge 44′ 8.5" Alexandra Andrejav Langley 33′ 1"
2014 Thomas Blazon Langley 46′ 1" D’Wannisha Wilson Washington-Lee 35′ 10"
2015 Drew Hallett Madison 46′ 7" Elexa Stolzer Langley 28′ 11.5"
2016 Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee 61′ 5" Kayla Deehan Langley 32′ 9.25"
2017 Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee 62′ 11" Kayla Deehan Langley 35′ 11.75"

(back to Champions Menu)

Discus

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
1995 Matt Spaeder Langley 145′ 11" Ellen Gotthardt Langley 110′ 10"
1996 Bryan Spoon GC Marshall 145′ 8.5" Inhar Chong Fairfax 125′ 7"
1997 Jose Portillo GC Marshall 142′ 2" Inhar Chong Fairfax 129′ 6"
1998 Jose Portillo GC Marshall 151′ 10" Inhar Chong Fairfax 141′ 1"
1999 Jose Portillo GC Marshall 145′ 0" Karin Lion Langley 105′ 2"
2000 TJ Stahl GC Marshall 139′ 5" Morgan Hsueh Langley 106′ 11"
2001 Bobby Calderwood Langley 139′ 10" Carissa Culbreath GC Marshall 109′ 1"
2002 Alexander Wallace GC Marshall 148′ 10" Carissa Culbreath GC Marshall 116′ 0"
2003 Tim Silver GC Marshall 136′ 9" Lindsey Becker Langley 99′ 10"
2004 Teddy Kranis Langley 131′ 7" Mobolaji Falaiye South Lakes 95′ 2"
2005 Michael Sponseller Langley 129′ 4" Elizabeth Resetar WT Woodson 91′ 6"
2006 Frank Nothaft Jefferson 151′ 10" Terrell White Stone Bridge 105′ 8"
2007 Frank Nothaft Jefferson 156′ 6" Rae Davidson WT Woodson 95′ 11"
2008 Alex Walker Langley 156′ 3" Meara Goss GC Marshall 92′ 10"
2009 Quintin Fortes South Lakes 166′ 1" Haley Springman Stone Bridge 106′ 7"
2010 Steven Savage GC Marshall 137′ 1" Haley Springman Stone Bridge 108′ 10"
2011 Scott Lafoon McLean 151′ 0" Haley Springman Stone Bridge 117′ 8"
2012 Scott Lafoon McLean 154′ 5" Mallory Johnson Fairfax 101′ 3"
2013 Jon Allen Stone Bridge 143′ 8" Alyssa Bruce Jefferson 105′ 1"
2014 Thomas Endean Langley 131′ 1" Danielle Hale South Lakes 104′ 11"
2015 Matt Ohlson McLean 149′ 2" Victoria Hall Madison 107′ 6"
2016 Benedict Draghi Washington-Lee 161′ 5" Kayla Deehan Langley 107′ 2"
2017 Tony Auguste Washington-Lee 161′ 5" Kayla Deehan Langley 118′ 6"

(back to Champions Menu)

Results

1995 Full Results
1996 Full Results
1997 Full Results
1998 Full Results
1999 Full Results
2000 Full Results
2001 Full Results
2002 Full Results
2003 Full Results
2004 Full Results
2005 Full Results
2006 Full Results
2007 Full Results
2008 Full Results
2009 Full Results
2010 Full Results
2011 Full Results
2012 Full Results
2013 Full Results
2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results
2017 Full Results

(back to top)

 

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: