Concorde District Winter Track Records

Concorde District (6A Conference 5)

Winter Track Championships

Records

John Schenck Westfield
6.42
Feb. 15, 2003
55m Dash
Destyne Jones
Centreville
7.0h Feb. 15, 1995
Ricky Harris Centreville
7.50
Feb. 15, 1999
55m Hurdles
Naccole Guinn
Jefferson
8.24 Feb 15, 1998
Daniel Bailey Centreville
35.22
Feb. 15, 2002
300m Dash
Genamarie McCant
Robinson
40.28 Feb. 2, 2012
Nathan Kiley Westfield
1:05.36
Jan 31, 2013
500m Dash
Genamarie McCant
Robinson
1:17.08
Feb. 2, 2012
Michael McNamee Oakton
2:29.05
Feb. 2, 2012
1000m Run
Kerry Hartman
Westfield
2:58.06 Feb. 3, 2007
Sean McGorty Chantilly
4:11.52
Jan 31, 2013
1600m Run
Allie Klimkiewicz
Oakton
4:59.18
Jan 31, 2013
Sean McGorty Oakton
8:55.38
Feb 6, 2013
3200m Run
Lia DiValentin
Chantilly
10:52.12 Feb 15, 2008
Brandon Davis Centreville
22′ 2.75″
Feb 2, 2007
Long Jump
Carina Peter
Herndon
18′ 9.75″ Jan 26, 2012
Arthur McDuffy Chantilly
46′ 3.25″
Feb. 3, 2007
Triple Jump
Destyne Jones
Centreville
39′ 1.75″ Feb 15, 1995
Joey Muzzio Robinson
6′ 8″
Jan 29, 2011
High Jump
Bonnie Meekins
Oakton
5′ 7″ Feb 15, 2002
David Sullivan Centreville
15′ 1″
Feb 15, 2001
Pole Vault
Charlotte LaRoche
Centreville
11′ 6″ Feb 15, 2000
Garrett Weatherbee Robinson
54′ 1.75″
Feb 15, 1995
Shot Put
Maria Muzzio
Robinson
42′ 5″ Jan 23, 2015
Centreville
1.32.60
Feb 8, 2002
4x200m Relay
Jennifer Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine Chantilly 1:46.10 Feb 10, 2005
David Groff, Chris Courson, Phillippe Tondereau, Chris Black Westfield 3:27.64
Feb 12, 2004
4x400m Relay
Tanisha Demby, Amy Collins, Brittini Finch, Cate Tisinger Centreville 4:05.63 Feb 10, 2005
Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty Chantilly
8:00.17
Jan 29, 2015
4x800m Relay
Kayla Wigle, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re
Westfield
9:34.81 Jan 26, 2017

(back to top)

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
1995 Chantilly 116 pts Centreville 147 pts
1996 Chantilly 115 pts Centreville 120 pts
1997 Oakton 116 pts Jefferson 132 pts
1998 Jefferson 131 pts Jefferson 140 pts
1999 Centreville 100 pts Jefferson 133 pts
2000 Oakton 102.5 pts Oakton 159 pts
2001 Oakton 119 pts Oakton 115 pts
2002 Centreville 121 pts Oakton 154.5 pts
2003 Westfield 127 pts Jefferson 102 pts
2004 Westfield 170.5 pts Westfield 124.5 pts
2005 Centreville 116 pts Centreville 110 pts
2006 Centreville 91 pts Westfield 130 pts
2007 Centreville 110 pts Westfield 136.5 pts
2008 Westfield 124 pts Westfield 120 pts
2009 Robinson 122 pts Oakton 111 pts
2010 Robinson/Centreville 108 pts Oakton 109 pts
2011 Chantilly 126 pts Oakton 133 pts
2012 Westfield 117 pts Oakton 149 pts
2013 Westfield 134 pts Oakton/Robinson** 155.5 pts
2014 Chantilly 175 pts Oakton 147 pts
2015 Chantilly 156 pts Robinson 158 pts
2016 Chantilly 152 pts Robinson 130 pts
2017 Westfield 132 pts Chantilly 176 pts

** Historical Note: The official results for the 2013 girls championships originally listed Oakton as the team champion, with a two point advantage over Robinson. An error was detected in the scoring of the 3200m run, resulting in a tie. Despite advancing the Robinson runner to Regionals, the district directors displayed an indifference towards doing the right thing, and decided not to award Robinson a share of the title, despite the change to the finishing order of the event. Thus, the tie listed is considered “Unofficial”.

(back to top)

Individual Champions

55m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Phil Purgason Centreville 7.6h Destyne Jones Centreville 8.5h
1996 Azibo Smith Chantilly 7.8h Destyne Jones Centreville 8.4h (8.2h-s)
1997 Ricky Harris Centreville 8.08 Naccole Guinn Jefferson 8.2h
1998 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.5h Naccole Guinn Jefferson 8.24
1999 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.50 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 8.62
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 7.49 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 8.41
2001 Dhivy Jayaseelan Jefferson 8.02 Bonnie Meekins Oakton 8.99
2002 David Sullivan Centreville 8.01 Bonnie Meekins Oakton 8.80
2003 Phillippe Tondereau Westfield 7.88 Sarah Woody Oakton 8.98
2004 Phillippe Tondereau Westfield 7.85 Karen Woolley Westfield 9.14
2005 Jimmy Beyeah Chantilly 8.05 Karen Woolley Westfield 8.77
2006 Jamal Crowelle Centreville 7.66 Haley Boone Westfield 9:06
2007 Daryl Hamilton Centreville 8.15 Hana Tran Centreville 8.62
2008 Robert Herrity Chantilly 8.12 Haley Boone Westfield 9.09 (9.01s)
2009 Dominique Bacote Centreville 8.20 Rachel Dillon Westfield 9.34
2010 JW Seo Robinson 8.25 Rachel Dillon Westfield 9.13
2011 Miles Ransom Chantilly 8:30 Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 9.02
2012 Miles Ransom Chantilly 8.09 (8.05s) Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 8.83
2013 Nestor Folta Oakton 7.87 Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 8.56
2014 Peyton McClintock Chantilly 7.88 Sammy Belso Centreville 9.41
2015 Kevin Bishop Centreville 7.96 Jackie Toye Oakton 9.33
2016 Jose Diego Almodiel Chantilly 8.05 Juliann Sutherland Westfield 9.40
2017 Gabe Abbe Westfield 7.98 Victoria Chanthyasak-White Robinson 9.11

(back to Champions Menu)

55m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Brian Smith South Lakes 6.3h Destyne Jones Centreville 7.0h
1996 Kwarteng Adu-Gyamfi Herndon 6.4h Destyne Jones Centreville 7.1h
1997 Chris Akhidme Herndon 6.67 Jenny Walker WT Woodson 7.52
1998 Ricky Harris Centreville 6.66 Carielle Doe South Lakes 7.34
1999 Brandon Buchanan Jefferson 6.61 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 7.27
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 6.63 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 7.25
2001 Garrett Pugh Centreville 6.79 Kathleen Woody Oakton 7.54
2002 Daniel Bailey Centreville 6.51 Kathleen Woody Oakton 7.30
2003 John Schenck Centreville 6.42 Carmen Meade Westfield 7.20
2004 Eddie Royal Westfield 6.51 Carmen Meade Westfield 7.31
2005 Jimmy Beyeah Chantilly 6.69 Tanisha Demby Centreville 7.38
2006 Brandon Williams Centreville 6.66 Brittini Finch Centreville 7:36
2007 Brandon Williams Centreville 6.61 Brittini Finch Centreville 7.41 (7.34s)
2008 Matthew Davis Westfield 6.66 Audrey Barry Robinson 7.42
2009 David Ladd Fairfax 6.52 Audrey Barry Robinson 7.39
2010 Ryan Tarpey Robinson 6.55 Carina Peter Herndon 7:37
2011 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.60 Carina Peter Herndon 7.21
2012 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.44 Carina Peter Herndon 7.14
2013 Ayo Raymond Robinson 6.51 Seye Raymond Robinson 7.44
2014 Eason Recto Chantilly 6.58 Seye Raymond Robinson 7.42
2015 Marcus Denham Robinson 6.63 Alisha Harris Robinson 7.29
2016 Justin Loh Chantilly 6.61 Alisha Harris Robinson 7.23
2017 Davian Powell Westfiedl 6.45 Jordan Fitzgerald Oakton 7.25

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Kisasi Swan Chantilly 36.8h Destyne Jones Centreville 42.9h
1996 Othello Richards Jefferson 36.3h Carielle Doe South Lakes 42.4h
1997 Chris Wilbur South Lakes 37.1h Carielle Doe South Lakes 41.7h
1998 Ricky Harris Centreville 36.14 Faith Rein Centreville 42.21
1999 Brandon Buchanan Jefferson 37.16 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 41.33
2000 Ricky Harris Centreville 37.41 Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 41.28
2001 Daniel Bailey Centreville 37.52 Sarah Lewis Centreville 43.34
2002 Daniel Bailey Centreville 35.22 Jenee Moore Oakton 41.71
2003 John Gross South Lakes 36.20 Abby Lauer Jefferson 41.84
2004 Chris Black Westfield 36.23 Carmen Meade Westfield 42.52
2005 Chris Ford Oakton 36.56 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.25
2006 Kevin Dillard Westfield 36.74 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.47
2007 Matthew Anderson Westfield 35.78 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.66
2008 Raymond Urrutia Chantilly 36.64 Jordan Grant Centreville 41.06
2009 Jae Son Shim Robinson 37.22 Audrey Barry Robinson 41.28
2010 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 36.44 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.29
2011 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 36.15 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.58
2012 Nathan Kiley Westfield 36.25 Genamarie McCant Robinson 40.28
2013 Nathan Kiley Westfield 35.62 Kacey Wheeler Robinson 42.02
2014 Marcus Denham Robinson 35.97 Natalie Lott Westfield 41.98
2015 Marcus Denham Robinson 36.06 Natalie Lott Westfield 41.61
2016 TItus Jeffries, Jr Chantilly 36.17 Natalie Lott Westfield 41.31
2017 Davian Powell Westfield 36.36 Natalie Lott Westfield 40.51

(back to Champions Menu)

500m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Phil Purgeson Centreville 1:08.6h Shalamar Carruthers Centreville 1:19.7h
1996 James Vasak Jefferson 1:08.5h Jeraldine Cofie South Lakes 1:20.7h
1997 Chris Wilbur South Lakes 1:07.7h Paula Spaeth Jefferson 1:17.2h
1998 Raphael Delgado Centreville 1:10.21 Faith Rein Centreville 1:18.56
1999 Raphael Delgado Centreville 1:08.72 Faith Rein Centreville 1:18.18
2000 Alan Webb South Lakes 1:07.76 Nicole Maier Oakton 1:21.86
2001 Alan Webb South Lakes 1:08.08 Sarah Lewis Centreville 1:21.55
2002 Steve Gillard Herndon 1:07.19 Kat Schleckser Jefferson 1:19.46
2003 Steve Gillard Herndon 1:06.05 Tara Markey South Lakes 1:19.34
2004 Chris Courson Westfield 1:07.83 Hannah Green Herndon 1:20.65
2005 Kendall Cones Westfield 1:07.31 Cate Tisinger Centreville 1:18.36
2006 Tommy Barrineau Robinson 1:06.42 Cate Tisinger Centreville 1:17.55
2007 Matthew Anderson Westfield 1:06.83 Brittany Sevachko Westfield 1:17.82
2008 Matthew Anderson Westfield 1:09.08 Audrey Barry Robinson 1:18.01
2009 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:07.74 Alex Straton Oakton 1:17.89
2010 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:06.64 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:17.20
2011 Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 1:06.47 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:18.54
2012 Ansel Bornhauer Robinson 1:07.64 Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:17.08
2013 Nathan Kiley Westfield 1:05.36 Kacey Wheeler Robinson 1:20.37
2014 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 1:08.11 Kacey Wheeler Robinson 1:20.37
2015 Isaac Mills Oakton 1:06.88 Colleen Davidson Chantilly 1:20.25
2016 Titus Jefffries, Jr. Chantilly 1:06.03 Jazmyne Williams Oakton 1:19.13
2017 Daniel Mitchell Chantilly 1:09.61 Olivia LeFrancois Chantilly 1:20.52

(back to Champions Menu)

1000m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Matt Plummer Centreville 2:35.2h Amanda Buell Chantilly 3:03.0h
1996 James Vasak Jefferson 2:42.0h Cammie Heiner Centreville 3:01.8h
1997 Mike Hoglund Oakton 2:36.3h Nicole Snider Jefferson 3:00.5h
1998 Andrew McLeod Oakton 2:40.74 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 3:03.25
1999 Billy Moore Chantilly 2:42.11 Nicole Snider Jefferson 3:08.18
2000 Alan Webb South Lakes 2:37.23 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 3:06.67
2001 Alan Webb South Lakes 2:31.86 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 3:03.48
2002 Richard Smith South Lakes 2:32.49 Dacia Barr Centreville 3:02.30
2003 David Groff Westfield 2:37.39 Shauneen Garrahan Jefferson 3:04.47
2004 David Groff Westfield 2:33.07 Karen Wilson Herndon 3:05.79
2005 Abreham Dagnachew Herndon 2:34.42 Danielle Light Oakton 3:05.64
2006 Ermin Mujezinovic Herndon 2:38.06 Kerry Hartman Westfield 3:03.76
2007 Mark Hogan Centreville 2:37.75 Kerry Hartman Westfield 2:58.06
2008 Joe LoRusso Oakton 2:35.82 Kerry Hartman Westfield 3:00.32
2009 Jared Berman Robinson 2:34.61 Kelly Kavanaugh Robinson 3:03.36
2010 Christopher Foley Chantilly 2:35.49 Carolyn Hennessey Herndon 3:08.45
2011 Sean McGorty Chantilly 2:37.43 Kendall Cowne Chantilly 3:02.66
2012 Michael McNamee Oakton 2:29.05 Kendall Cowne Chantilly 3:01.39
2013 Sean McGorty Chantilly 2:30.81 Macey Schweikert Robinson 3:00.06
2014 Chase Heiner Centreville 2:31.71 Macey Schweikert Robinson 3:00.79
2015 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 2:29.43 Olivia Duston Herndon 3:05.84
2016 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 2:34.49 Casey Kendall Oakton 3:03.12
2017 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 2:38.38 Ameena Benselloum Westfield 3:05.95

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Warren Williams Chantilly 4:33.1h Laura Heiner Centreville 5:13.4h
1996 Eric Post Chantilly 4:32.2h Amanda Buell Chantilly 5:29.5h
1997 Eric Post Chantilly 4:30.00 Jackie Kerr Jefferson 5:17.11
1998 Andrew McLeod Oakton 4:35.20 Nicole Snider Jefferson 5:04.46
1999 Alan Webb South Lakes 4:28.51 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 5:18.10
2000 Alan Webb South Lakes 4:29.78 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 5:19.62
2001 Alan Webb South Lakes 4:18.50 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 5:22.95
2002 Phil Gaeta Oakton 4:16.75 Dacia Barr Centreville 5:07.41
2003 Keith Bechtol Jefferson 4:25.92 Shauneen Garrahan Jefferson 5:11.86
2004 James Scheiner Westfield 4:22.02 Danielle Light Oakton 5:13.01
2005 Brad Siragusa Chantilly 4:21.64 Danielle Light Oakton 5:23.54
2006 Ermin Mujezinovic Herndon 4:24.90 Kerry Hartman Westfield 5:11.36
2007 Dan McHale Robinson 4:23.65 Lia DiValentin Chantilly 5:07.35
2008 Joe LoRusso Oakton 4:31.90 Kerry Hartman Westfield 5:06.04
2009 Jared Berman Robinson 4:21.43 Kelly Kavanaugh Robinson 5:07.90
2010 Yazid Zouaimia Centreville 4:20.96 Taylor Crosson Robinson 5:09.25
2011 Sean McGorty Chantilly 4:31.85 Carolyn Hennessey Herndon 5:16.62
2012 Sean McGorty Chantilly 4:15.29 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 5:06.70
2013 Sean McGorty Chantilly 4:11.52 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 4:59.18
2014 John Stoney Oakton 4:18.72 Casey Kendall Oakton 5:05.25
2015 John Pace Westfield 4:20.73 Lauren Berman Robinson 5:05.81
2016 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 4:23.74 Sara Freix Westfield 5:13.94
2017 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 4:30.38 Ameena Benselloum Westfield 5:12.13

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Mohammed Musse WT Woodson 9:44.4h Jackie Kerr Jefferson 10:52.6h
1996 Eric Post Chantilly 9:37.2h Laura Heiner Centreville 11:02.5h
1997 Eric Post Chantilly 9:28.3h Shannon Sarabyn Centreville 11:07.1h
1998 Jacob Frey Oakton 9:54.61 Laura Heiner Centreville 11:01.37
1999 Alan Webb South Lakes 9:36.01 Kelley Otstott Jefferson 11:38.24
2000 Matt Maline Oakton 9:49.03 Keira Carlstrom Oakton 11:48.70
2001 Matt Maline Oakton 9:16.04 Keira Carlstrom Oakton 11:26.34
2002 Bryan Buckland Westfield 9:50.50 Sarah Levine Jefferson 11:34.41
2003 Keith Bechtol Jefferson 9:37.68 Kristin Hart Herndon 11:49.22
2004 James Scheiner Westfield 9:43.53 Danielle Light Oakton 11:43.98
2005 Brad Siragusa Chantilly 9:44.39 Kayley Byrne Oakton 11:42.66
2006 Matt Kroetch Oakton 9:39.74 Kayley Byrne Oakton 11:20.43
2007 Matt Giorgis Herndon 9:48.07 Lia DiValentin Chantilly 11:06.50
2008 Brian Hendricks Oakton 9:40.39 Lia DiValentin Chantilly 10:52.12
2009 Christopher Foley Chantilly 9:38.96 Hiruni Wijayaratne Herndon 11:08.63
2010 Yazid Zouaimia Centreville 9:20.51 Taylor Crosson Robinson 11:07.67
2011 Sean McGorty Chantilly 9:43.10 Kendall Cowne Chantilly 11:28.16
2012 Sean McGorty Chantilly 9:41.63 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 11:21.18
2013 Sean McGorty Chantilly 8:55.38 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 10:58.87
2014 Andrew Goldman Herndon 9:29.73 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 10:53.97
2015 John Pace Westfield 9:26.72 Allie Klimkiewicz Oakton 11:02.24
2016 Hunter Jutras Robinson 9:50.84 Sara Freix Westfield 11:08.23
2017 Dan Horoho Centreville 9:48.71 Mandy Odom Oakton 12:00.07

(back to Champions Menu)

4x200m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Matt Levy, Brian Smith, Darnell Jones, Anwar El-Amin South Lakes 1:39.7h Shelby Cannon, Jen Jones, Marie Abbott, Nicole Morgan Centreville 1:51.3h
1996 Herndon 1:36.5h South Lakes 1:50.5h
1997 Centreville 1:38.06 Chantilly 1:54.24
1998 Robbie Gray, Darren Kelley, Aaron Woo, Brandon Buchanan Jefferson 1:36.70 Cassandra Broffit, Victoria Hall, Kristen McCabe, Jeraldine Cofie South Lakes 1:51.17
1999 Centreville 1:35.64 South Lakes 1:52.67
2000 Oakton 1:36.36 Oakton 1:52.87
2001 Matt Arnold, Darrell Moses, Geoff Moore, Garrett Pugh Centreville 1:38.01 Allison Dyck, Heather Hamilton-Brown, Lynnette Mills, Christina Dyck Centreville 1:52.88
2002 Centreville 1:32.60 Oakton 1:47.22
2003 Khaleel Rahman, Marcus Carson, Wayne Gore, Steve Gillard Herndon 1:32.77 Alisha Bryant, Adrienne Mayo, Kristina Buoni, Kristin Hassell South Lakes 1:48.41
2004 James Schnarrs, Dustin Ray, Kyle Bauman, Jimmy Beyeah Chantilly 1:35.27 Jennifer Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Mary Casey, Sara Kanamine Chantilly 1:47.18
2005 Brandon Williams, Brandon Davis, Daryl Hamilton, Cameron Dohse Centreville 1:35.35 Jennifer Geldermann, Jasmine Nelson, Adeola Abisogun, Sara Kanamine Chantilly 1:46.10
2006 Brandon Davis, Jamal Crowelle, Cameron Dohse, Brandon Williams Centreville 1:33.80 LeighAnne Baxter, Lauren Hallauer, Brittany Kuhn, Danielle Hayler Robinson 1:46.36
2007 Vincent Allin, Davis Mattew, Anthony Rodriguez, Tim Davis Centreville 1:34.49 Brittini Finch, Erika Pinto, Chelsea Dunn, Jordan Grant Centreville 1:46.50
2008 Kevin Reardon, Julian Bellamy, Kareem Ebanks, Matthew Davis Westfield 1:34.96 Katie O’Brien, Jensen Smith, Alison Heck, LeighAnne Baxter Robinson 1:47.70
2009 Jae Son Shim, Ryan Tarpey, Bradley Burgess, JW Seo Robinson 1:35.15 Ermily Palmer, Millie Kidder-Goshorn, Danielle Theberge, Carina Peter Herndon 1:48.39
2010 Ryan Tarpey, Matt Ridenour, Bradley Burgess, JW Seo Robinson 1:34.85 Chioma Onyekwere, Jensen Smith, Ali Heck, Genamarie McCant Robinson 1:46.54
2011 Jesus Hernandez, Marshall Findley, Alex Fisher, Josh Schow Herndon 1:34.51 Michelle Sapinosa, Nyah Collier, Meghan Jean-Baptiste, Annachristina Clements Oakton 1:51.73
2012 Danny Bulas, Kendall Anderson, Alex Moses, Alex Krull Westfield 1:33.34 Annachristina Clements, Christianne Butters, Danielle Fitzgerald, Megan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 1:48.58
2013 Nestor Folta, Miles Linsdsay, Mitchell Carroll, Joey Bartosic Oakton 1:33.06 Arianna Wakefield, Mekkah Moses, Elizabeth Doherty, Taunysha Bailey Westfield 1:52.14
2014 Alex Moses, Alex Humphrey, John Lim, Kahlil Shepard Westfield 1:33.95 Natalie Lott, Arianna Wakefield, Ashley Little, Taunysha Bailey Westfield 1:46.51
2015 Michael Scopellite, Darren Almodiel, Peyton McClintock, Justin West Chantilly 1:33.55 Lyric Iglehart, Jordyn Bingham, Sarah Little, Natalie Lott Westfield 1:49.35
2016 Jose Diego Almodiel, Mark Robinson, Justin Loh, Titus Jeffries Chantilly 1:32.67 Sarah Little, Lyric Iglehart, Inaya Jones, Natalie Lott Westfield 1:47.83
2017 William Cherry, Michael Norton, Elias Lindsey, Nick Aime Oakton 1:34.11 Inaya Jones, Olivia Beckner, Indira Miles, Natalie Lott Westfield 1:47.31

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Derek Tucker, Taylor Rowlett, Mike Hannam, James Vasak Jefferson 3:37.4h Lisette Asbury, Jennifer Walken, Jo Nguyen, Paula Spaeth Jefferson 4:15.3h
1996 Oakton 3:39.7h South Lakes 4:10.3h
1997 South Lakes 3:37.8h Jefferson 4:13.9h
1998 Greg Tumolo, Rahim Wali, Andrew McLeod, Mohammed Wali Oakton 3:35.46 Nicole Snider, Jeanne Cameron, Andrea Lopez, Kelley Otstott Jefferson 4:10.05
1999 Centreville 3:34.60 Chantilly 4:17.00
2000 Oakton 3:35.66 Oakton 4:12.52
2001 Kent Kronenburg, Matt Greenspan, Kanda Karmo, Justin Smyser South Lakes 3:37.77 Jenny Lopatin, Krystle Moss, Kristen Hicks, Kelley Otstott Jefferson 4:14.54
2002 South Lakes 3:29.61 Jefferson 4:11.64
2003 David Groff, Chris Courson, Phillippe Tondereau, Chris Black Westfield 3:27.64 Alisha Bryant, Ebony Jackson, Kristina Buoni, Tara Markey South Lakes 4:10.05
2004 Phillippe Tondereau, Alvin Tondereau, Chris Black, Chris Courson Westfield 3:27.73 Karen Woolley, Jacqueline Lambert, Carmen Meade, ?? Westfield 4:11.23
2005 Andrew Smith, Jared Hatch, Byron Bazemore, Abreham Dagnachew Herndon 3:33.14 Tanisha Demby, Amy Collins, Brittini Finch, Cate Tisinger Centreville 4:05.63
2006 Jamal Crowelle, Mark Hogan, Cameron Dohse, Brandon Davis Centreville 3:34.17 Christin Zink, Kathryn Lynn, Tasia Potasinski, Brittany Sevachko Westfield 4:05.75
2007 Vincent Allin, Kevin Dillard, Tim Davis, Matthew Anderson Westfield 3:29.75 Lauren Hallauer, LeighAnne Baxter, Ali Heck, Audrey Barry Robinson 4:06.20
2008 Jung Wook Seo, John Ro, Adam Seymour, Aaron Staton Robinson 3:37.86 Alison Heck, Becca Holtzman, LeighAnne Baxter, Audrey Barry Robinson 4:08.98
2009 Joshua Trikakis, Kyle Cantrell, Wilson Bever, Mohamed Labor-Koroma, Jr Chantilly 3:35.39 Jensen Smith, Ali Heck, Molly Kulbaski, Elizabeth Roberson Robinson 4:11.34
2010 Mattson Heiner, Austin Erickson, Terrance Kennedy, Paul Barbour Centreville 3:33.41 Jensen Smith, Molly Kulbaski, Elizabeth Roberson, Ali Heck Robinson 4:12.57
2011 Alex Fisher, Jesus Hernandez, Marshall Findley, Josh Schow Herndon 3:32.87 Kacey Wheeler, Lindsey Taitano, Molly Kulbaski, Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 4:10.34
2012 Max Chambers, Troy Sevachko, Nathan Kiley, Tyronne Walker Westfield 3:30.39 Elizabeth Roberson, Kacey Wheeler, Corinne Zinser, Macey Schweikert Robinson 4:07.41
2013 Maxwell Chambers, Alex Moses, Tyler Thrasher-Walker, Troy Sevachko Westfield 3:30.21 Katelyn Cunningham, Macey Schweikert, Kacey Wheeler, Savannah Miller Robinson 4:11.39
2014 Arvin Daneshmand, Peyton McClintock, Andris Sturans, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 3:30.59 Kacey Wheeler, Brooke Hagen, Courtney Holleran, Nancy Zhang Robinson 4:12.87
2015 Titus Jeffries, Michael Scopellite, Daniel Mitchell, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 3:28.17 Elli Kluegel, Brooke Hagen, Kimbyl Riggs, Seye Raymond Robinson 4:13.91
2016 Conrad Pereira, Daniel Mitchell, Michael Scopellite, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 3:30.20 Sarah Schuster, Cecelia Bacon, Olivia LeFrancois, Simone Jeffries Chantilly 4:07.14
2017 Conrad Pereria, Michael Shepherd, Brandon McGorty, Daniel Mitchell Chantilly 3:32.98 Alba Samhouni, Alyse Johnson, Katherine Stern, Olivia Duston Herndon 4:11.31

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Taylor Rowlett, Mike Hannam, Marcus Menezes, James Vasak Jefferson 8:31.3h Lisa Masters, Julie Gamble, Mandy Melella, Colleen Champan Chantilly 10:25.0h
1996 Chantilly 8:28.3h Centreville 9:50.6h
1997 Jefferson 8:37.7h Chantilly 10:04.76
1998 Dan Yi, Pat Reilly, Chris Nelson, Ben Horne Jefferson 8:36.9h Kelley Chapman, Jen Conlin, Meredith Chapman, Laurie Yarger Chantilly 10:17.9h
1999 Oakton 8:17.42 Chantilly 9:52.02
2000 Jefferson 8:31.6h Oakton 10:05.5h
2001 Brendan Leahy, Deven Fellows, Yonathan Kebede, Kanda Karmo South Lakes 8:28.14 Julie Hahl, Katherine Karrenbauer, Elizabeth Dunning, Dacia Barr Centreville 10:08.64
2002 South Lakes 8:03.78 South Lakes 10:13.09
2003 Michael Robinson, Kris Cruz, Mike McGinnis, Chris O’Keefe Oakton 8:19.50 Emily Yost, Sarah Sieb, Carleigh Gregory, Sarah Look Herndon 10:04.68
2004 Ryan Catlett, Paul Torrey, Danny Gordon, ??? Herndon 8:17.93 Annie Agone, Katie Gambale, Stephany Reaves, Kat Schleckser Jefferson 9:52.94
2005 Ermin Mujezinovic, Jared Hatch, Abreham Dagnachew, Daniel Gordon Herndon 8:05.59 Nora Meehan, Deborah Perl, Kayley Byrne, Meredith Tighe Oakton 9:36.81
2006 Christian Witcher, Tommy Barrineau, Chris Clark, Mark Hussa Robinson 8:05.03 Brittany Sevachko, Kerry Hartman, Tasia Potasinski, Emani Bani Westfield 9:36.15
2007 Dominic Collins, Martin Wester, Wes Shaw, Dan McHale Robinson 8:12.37 Eman Bani, Chrissy Esposito, Laura Pramstaller, Brittany Sevachko Westfield 9:41.17
2008 Brian Hendricks, Chris Weil, Neal Hendricks, Joe LoRusso Oakton 8:14.03 Katie Merrill, Mehnaz Haq, Lauren Pinkston, Hiruni Wijayaratne Herndon 9:40.70
2009 Mattson Heiner, Dan Grimm, Joey Hannah, Yazid Zouaimia Centreville 8:25.04 Kelly Kavanaugh, Amanda Bray, Taylor Crosson, Barbara Platenberg Robinson 9:53.45
2010 Joey Hannah, Yazid Zouaimia, Robert Kelly, Chan Young Lee Centreville 8:22.18 Juli Cuomo, Hayley Anderson, Katie Hickey, Isabella Medina Centreville 9:53.05
2011 Gregory Petruncio, Oliver Lopez-Gomez, Michael McNamee, Brandon Henton Oakton 8:17.25 Hannah Strub, Elise Kinsey, Megan Toole, Kendall Cowne Chantilly 9:54.98
2012 Steven Mitchell, Max Chambers, Nathan Kiley, Tyrone Walker Westfield 8:14.53 Alexandra Sieder, Samantha Lull, Nora Raher, Kendall Cowne Chantilly 9:50.41
2013 Maxwell Chambers, Troy Sevachko, Nick O’Connel, Nathan Kiley Westfield 8:08.78 Grace Stewart, Kristi Carrigan, Shannon Carney, Briana Stewart Oakton 9:49.22
2014 Adam Huff, Dakota Lange, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 8:08.10 Grace Okoroafor, Roshni Gill, McKinsey Smith, Meghan Heick Westfield 9:56.05
2015 Evan Compton, Daniel Mitchell, Ryan McGorty, Brandon McGorty Chantilly 8:00.17 Hannah Wolfe, Gabby Bustamante, Olivia Duston, Lauren Butler Herndon 9:46.24
2016 Michael Altenburg, Devin Rohler, Reid Sharkey, Gavin Camby Robinson 8:09.98 Emma Kluegel, Seneca Willen, Brooke Hagen, Lia Hanus Robinson 9:54.49
2017 Gavin Camby, Jonah Mathew, Charles Hogeboom, Devin Rohler Robinson 8:18.83 Kayla Wigle, Olivia LeFrancois, Ana Morris, Nicole Re Chantilly 9:34.81

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Ben Jullien WT Woodson 21′ 3.5″ Destyne Jones Centreville 18′ 7″
1996 Kwarteng Adu-Gyamfi Herndon 21′ 0″ Destyne Jones Centreville 18′ 2.75″
1997 Bobby Faulkner South Lakes 20′ 5.5″ Naccole Guinn Jefferson 16′ 11.5″
1998 Bobby Faulkner South Lakes 20′ 8.5″ Naccole Guinn Jefferson 16′ 5″
1999 Gus Schmader Chantilly 20′ 7.75″ Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 17′ 2.75″
2000 Oyebode Fajobi Herndon 21′ 3.5″ Amy Conteh Oakton 17′ 11.25″
2001 Teddy Pressley Oakton 21′ 1.25″ Bonnie Meekins Oakton 16′ 11.25″
2002 David Sullivan Centreville 21′ 5″ Adrienne Mayo South Lakes 17′ 4.5″
2003 Brandon Dobbs Westfield 21′ 5.75″ Kathleen Woody Oakton 18′ 0″
2004 Jimmy Beyeah Chantilly 20′ 1.25″ Carmen Meade Westfield 16′ 6.5″
2005 Brandon Davis Centreville 21′ 5″ Abby Lauer Jefferson 17′ 6.25″
2006 Brandon Davis Centreville 20′ 11.5″ Brittini Finch Centreville 18′ 1.5″
2007 Brandon Davis Centreville 22′ 2.75″ Brittini Finch Centreville 18′ 4″
2008 Russell Green Herndon 21′ 8.5″ Lauren Pinkston Herndon 16′ 4.5″
2009 Fabian Bailey Robinson 20′ 5.25″ Alex Straton Oakton 17′ 2″
2010 Paul Barbour Centreville 21′ 6″ Alex Straton Oakton 17′ 5.25″
2011 Arthur McDuffy Chantilly 20′ 10.5″ Carina Peter Herndon 17′ 1″
2012 Arthur McDuffy Chantilly 21′ 7.75″ Carina Peter Herndon 18′ 9.75″
2013 Devon Burns Westfield 20′ 10″ Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 17′ 2.25″
2014 Andrew Ridenour Centreville 20′ 11.5″ Katie Freix Westfield 16′ 1.25″
2015 Darren Almodiel Chantilly 21′ 5.75″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 17′ 8″
2016 Azunna Nwaolu Robinson 20′ 10″ Alisha Harris Robinson 17′ 4″
2017 Caden Billak Centreville 21′ 1.5″ Jaiviah Dews Chantilly 16′ 10.5″

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Azibo Smith Chantilly 41′ 7″ Destyne Jones Centreville 39′ 1.75″
1996 Azibo Smith Chantilly 42′ 8.75″ Jennifer Walker Jefferson 37′ 6.5″
1997 Russ Johnson Oakton 40′ 11.5″ Naccole Guinn Jefferson 37′ 0″
1998 Ashley Sharp Jefferson 41′ 3″ Naccole Guinn Jefferson 36′ 9.25″
1999 Gus Schmader Chantilly 43′ 7.75″ Leathan Domeshek Jefferson 34′ 1.25″
2000 Jess Robinson Jefferson 41′ 6.25″ Danielle Woodhouse Jefferson 37′ 8.75″
2001 Teddy Pressley Oakton 44′ 6″ Bonnie Meekins Oakton 35′ 7.75″
2002 Brandon Zimmer Jefferson 39′ 9.5″ Kathleen Woody Oakton 37′ 9″
2003 Brandon Dobbs Westfield 42′ 11″ Adrienne Mayo South Lakes 38′ 10.5″
2004 Jimmy Munse Westfield 42′ 8.75″ Carmen Meade Westfield 34′ 8.5″
2005 Jamal Crowelle Centreville 42′ 5.25″ Brittini Finch Centreville 36′ 5″
2006 Jamal Crowelle Centreville 42′ 4″ Brittini Finch Centreville 36′ 2.75″
2007 Kevin Dillard Westfield 44′ 11.25″ Brittini Finch Centreville 34′ 6.5″
2008 Russell Green Herndon 42′ 9.25″ Amira Idris Chantilly 35′ 5.75″
2009 Fabian Bailey Robinson 42′ 1.5″ Emily Palmer Herndon 35′ 7.75″
2010 Paul Barbour Centreville 42′ 2″ Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 35′ 7.5″
2011 Arthur McDuffy Chantilly 44′ 1″ Carina Peter Herndon 36′ 4″
2012 Arthur McDuffy Chantilly 46′ 3.25″ Carina Peter Herndon 38′ 2.5″
2013 James Gibson Westfield 42′ 6″ Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 36′ 6.25″
2014 Azunna Nwaolu Robinson 43′ 0″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 37′ 3.5″
2015 John Lim Westfield 44′ 6.75″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 36′ 2.75″
2016 Azunna Nwaolu Robinson 44′ 2.5″ Cecelia Bacon Chantilly 35′ 10″
2017 Quinn Shorten Chantilly 42′ 10.25″ Cecelia Bacon Chantilly 36′ 10″

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Phil Purgason Centreville 6′ 4.5″ Janel Beckham Jefferson 4′ 11″
1996 Russell Marsh WT Woodson 5′ 10″ Kathy Smith Chantilly 5′ 2″
1997 Russ Johnson Oakton 6′ 0″ Kathy Smith Chantilly 5′ 4″
1998 Nick Carter WT Woodson 6′ 2″ Erin McMorrow Chantilly 5′ 0″
1999 Mark Tenia Herndon 6′ 0″ Krystle Moss Jefferson 5′ 2″
2000 Teddy Pressley Oakton 6′ 2″ Krystle Moss Jefferson 5′ 4″
2001 Teddy Pressley Oakton 6′ 4″ Krystle Moss Jefferson 5′ 6″
2002 David Sullivan Centreville 6′ 2″ Bonnie Meekins Oakton 5′ 7″
2003 Maurice Moses Centreville 6′ 0″ Sierra McPhaul Centreville 5′ 0″
2004 Brian Hansen Jefferson 5′ 8″ Karen Woolley Westfield 5′ 0″
2005 Andrew Bowman Jefferson 5′ 10″ Karen Woolley Westfield 4′ 10″
2006 Alex Grant Centreville 6′ 0″ Brittini Finch Centreville 4′ 10″
2007 Phil Allison Centreville 6′ 4.25″ Brittini Finch Centreville 5′ 0″
2008 David Skahn Westfield 6′ 1″ Marian Dougherty Robinson 5′ 0″
2009 Rich Roethel Herndon 6′ 6″ Danielle Theberge Herndon 5′ 2″
2010 Joey Muzzio Robinson 6′ 0″ Danielle Theberge Herndon 5′ 0″
2011 Joey Muzzio Robinson 6′ 8″ Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 5′ 4″
2012 Miles Ransom Chantilly 6′ 1″ Meghan Jean-Baptiste Oakton 5′ 0″
2013 Devon Burns Westfield 5′ 11″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 5′ 4″
2014 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 6′ 0″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 5′ 6″
2015 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 6′ 3″ Uloma Nwaolu Robinson 5′ 4″
2016 Brandon McGorty Chantilly 6′ 2″ Maria Muzzio Robinson 5′ 0″
2017 Darnell Gardner Westfield 6′ 5″ Josephine Allamby Chantilly 5′ 2″

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Bill Hesse Herndon 13′ 2.25″ n/a
1996 Rob Schweiters Centreville 12′ 0″ n/a
1997 Dave Ruby Centreville 12′ 0″ n/a
1998 Nick Burgoyne Chantilly 10′ 6″ n/a
1999 Andrew Staszak Chantilly 11′ 0″ Jessica Daughtry Herndon 8′ 5″
2000 David Sullivan Centreville 12′ 9″ Charlotte Laroche Centreville 11′ 6″
2001 David Sullivan Centreville 15′ 1″ Kathryn Pettine Westfield 10′ 0″
2002 David Sullivan Centreville 15′ 0″ Kathryn Pettine Westfield 11′ 0″
2003 David Lewis Westfield 13′ 0″ Kathryn Pettine Westfield 11′ 1″
2004 David Lewis Westfield 14′ 0″ Nicole Kazuba Chantilly 8′ 6″
2005 Chad Cochran Westfield 13′ 6″ Nicole Kazuba Chantilly 10′ 0″
2006 David Newkirk Westfield 13′ 6″ Nicole Kazuba Chantilly 11′ 0″
2007 Wesley Sun Chantilly 12′ 6″ Betsy Alter Westfield 10′ 0″
2008 Wesley Sun Chantilly 12′ 6″ Kim Weinberg Chantilly 9′ 0″
2009 Wesley Sun Chantilly 14′ 6″ Kim Weinberg Chantilly 9′ 4″
2010 Chris Menzel Chantilly 12′ 6″ Katie Bannon Centreville 9′ 9″
2011 Michael Lohr Robinson 13′ 8″ Nina Ullom Chantilly 10′ 0″
2012 Austin Miller Herndon 14′ 0″ Megan Reilly Westfield 8′ 0″
2013 Lucas Wratchko Oakton 13′ 6″ Lauren Crafton Chantilly 9′ 0″
2014 Andris Sturans Chantilly 12′ 0″ Katie Freix Westfield 11′ 0″
2015 Jose Diego Almodiel Chantilly 13′ 1″ Jessica Keys Herndon 9′ 3″
2016 Jose Diego Almodiel Chantilly 12′ 9″ Jessica Keys Herndon 9′ 6″
2017 Casey Buckley Westfield 12′ 6″ Lauren Anderson Westfield 9′ 6″

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
1995 Dan McGrath Centreville 52′ 1.75″ Janel Beckham Jefferson 38′ 8.5″
1996 Mike Freeman Oakton 49′ 8.75″ Robin Kennel Oakton 32′ 10.5″
1997 Eric Clement Jefferson 48′ 2″ Nicole Lafleur Oakton 35′ 1″
1998 Eric Clement Jefferson 50′ 7.5″ Jenny Baker Jefferson 30′ 7.75″
1999 Matt Hodgson South Lakes 44′ 8″ Alyssa Aiken Chantilly 35′ 6″
2000 Matt Rembold Chantilly 43′ 8.5″ Lori Suszko Oakton 30′ 8″
2001 Pat Fitzgerald Oakton 45′ 4″ Chazzy Morris Jefferson 34′ 10.75″
2002 Abdul Jabbie Centreville 47′ 4″ Rasha Bitar Westfield 37′ 0″
2003 Matt Felley Oakton 43′ 9.5″ Rasha Bitar Westfield 35′ 5.75″
2004 Andrew Lewis Centreville 48′ 0″ Jillian Anwah Westfield 36′ 3.25″
2005 Andrew Lewis Centreville 47′ 2.5″ Aimee Kodat Westfield 33′ 9.5″
2006 Andrew Pittman Westfield 50′ 8″ Aimee Kodat Westfield 37′ 1.25″
2007 Andrew Pittman Westfield 48′ 0.25″ Stephanie White Centreville 34′ 8″
2008 Branden Holmberg Westfield 49′ 0.5″ Jessie Echard Robinson 35′ 5.75″
2009 Luis Soriano Oakton 48′ 2.75″ Kaylin Newman Westfield 34′ 7.75″
2010 Kirk Nguyen Herndon 47′ 0.5″ Kaylin Newman Westfield 39′ 0.5″
2011 Michael Boyles Westfield 40′ 9.75″ Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 36′ 4.75″
2012 Anthony Richardson Westfield 44′ 2″ Chioma Onyekwere Robinson 39′ 10.25″
2013 Haider Fradj Westfield 48′ 4.5″ Maria Muzzio Robinson 35′ 7.75″
2014 Garrett Weatherbee Robinson 54′ 1.75″ Maria Muzzio Robinson 39′ 4.25″
2015 Brandon Flores Westfield 49′ 0″ Maria Muzzio Robinson 42′ 5″
2016 Ethan Busenitz Centreville 44′ 0″ Maria Muzzio Robinson 40′ 8.25″
2017 Mark Harper Chantilly 49′ 0.5″ Tayelor Thrasher Westfield 35′ 5.5″

(back to Champions Menu)

Results

1995 Full Results
1996 Full Results
1997 Full Results
1998 Full Results
1999 Full Results
2000 Full Results
2001 Full Results
2002 Full Results
2003 Full Results
2004 Full Results
2005 Full Results
2006 Full Results
2007 Full Results
2008 Full Results
2009 Full Results
2010 Full Results
2011 Full Results
2012 Full Results
2013 Full Results
2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results

(back to top)

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: