Cedar Run District (6A Conference 8) Spring Track Records

Cedar Run District/6A Conference 8

Spring Track Championships

6A Records

Joseph Tay Patriot
10.64
2015
100m Dash
Dominique Newman Osbourn
12.26
2015
Aman Casey Battlefield
21.79
2018
200m Dash
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
25.04
2014
Kurt Waller Battlefield
49.66
2015
400m Dash
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
56.53
2014
Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park
1:56.66
2015
800m Run
Candace Jones Patriot
2:14.38
2015
Nick Causey Osbourn Park
4:20.73
2014
1600m Run
Rachel McArthur Patriot
4:46.20
2015
Ryan Thompson Osbourn Park
9:33.46
2014
3200m Run
Danielle Bartholomew Osbourn Park
11:05.66
2016
Matthew Wilson Patriot
14.59
2018
100m/110m Hurdles
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
14.75
2016
Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
39.07
2016
300m Hurdles
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
43.93
2016
Brailyn Franklin Battlefield
23′ 1″
2017
Long Jump
Megan Ogawa Osbourn Park
18′ 4.25″
2018
Grant Amoateng Patriot
43′ 3.5″
2015
Triple Jump
Grace Yeboah-Kodie Osbourn Park
37′ 7″
2016
Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6′ 7″
2017
High Jump
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
5′ 7″
2016
Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park
14′ 8″
2017
Pole Vault
Emily Harrison Battlefield
12′ 0″
2017
Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
51′ 4.25″
2018
Shot Put
Galissia Cause Battlefield
42′ 8″
2014
Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
153′ 0″
2018
Discus
Galissia Cause Battlefield
122′ 3″
2014
Battlefield
42.93
2018
4x100m Relay
Nadia Hopkins, Jasmine Turner, Jasmine Foster, Siana Lake Stonewall Jackson
49.43
2015
Bryer Palmer, Donovan Hunter, Nathaniel Chapman, Kurt Waller Battlefield
3:27.45
2014
4x400m Relay
Lauren Hoffman, Emily Wall, Jalah Turner, Boateng Nyarko-Brentuo Battlefield
4:02.81
2016
Corey Arnett, Bryer Palmer, Aaron Hill, Mike Villagomez Battlefield
8:11.84
2014
4x800m Relay
Corina Carcia, Abby Wied, Sierra BIber, Rachel McArthur Patriot
9:44.29
2015

(back to top)

6A & AAA (Combined) Records

D. Thompson/ Joseph Tay Osbourn Park/ Patriot
10.64
2015
100m Dash
Fallon Hutchinson Potomac
11.98
2005
Damian Thigpen Stonewall Jackson
21.54
2009
200m Dash
Fallon Hutchinson Potomac
24.78
2005
Michael Nkwanga Battlefield
48.64
2007
400m Dash
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
56.53
2014
Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park
1:56.66
2015
800m Run
Candace Jones Patriot
2:14.38
2015
Nick Causey Osbourn Park
4:20.73
2014
1600m Run
Rachel McArthur Patriot
4:46.20
2015
Ryan Thompson Osbourn Park
9:33.46
2014
3200m Run
Danielle Bartholomew Osbourn Park
11:05.66
2016
Paul Devito Osbourn Park
14.02
2008
100m/110m Hurdles
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
14.75
2016
Damian Thigpen Stonewall Jackson
37.48
2008
300m Hurdles
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
43.93
2016
Brailyn Franklin Battlefield
23′ 1″
2017
Long Jump
Lauren Privette Loudoun Valley
18′ 4.5″
2009
Rex Parker Battlefield
46′ 6″
2008
Triple Jump
Lauren Privette Loudoun Valley
38′ 0.25″
2009
Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6′ 7″
2017
High Jump
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
5′ 7″
2016
Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park
14′ 8″
2017
Pole Vault
Emily Harrison Battlefield
12′ 0″
2017
Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
51′ 4.25″
2018
Shot Put
Galissia Cause Battlefield
42′ 8″
2014
Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
153′ 0″
2018
Discus
Galissia Cause Battlefield
122′ 3″
2014
Battlefield
42.93
2018
4x100m Relay
Nadia Hopkins, Jasmine Turner, Jasmine Foster, Siana Lake Stonewall Jackson
49.43
2015
C. Weeks, J. Michl, N. Sheehan, G. Olgren Loudoun Valley
3:26.84
2008
4x400m Relay
Lauren Hoffman, Emily Wall, Jalah Turner, Boateng Nyarko-Brentuo Battlefield
4:02.81
2016
Hoepker, Paniagua, Sahughnessy, Robinson Battlefield
8:02.29
2008
4x800m Relay
Corina Carcia, Abby Wied, Sierra BIber, Rachel McArthur Patriot
9:44.29
2015

(back to top)

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
2014 Battlefield 158 pts Osbourn Park 193 pts
2015 Battlefield 208 pts Battlefield 214 pts
2016 Patriot 206 pts Osbourn Park 163 pts
2017 Patriot 157 pts Battlefield 159.5 pts
2018 Patriot 192 pts Patriot 201.5 pts

(back to top)

Individual Champions

100m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Joseph Tay Patriot
11.23
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
12.35
2015 Joseph Tay Patriot
10.64
Dominique Newman Osbourn
12.26
2016 Matthew Hobson Battlefield
11.18
Erin Andrewlevich Patriot
12.65
2017 Derek Tay Patriot
11.16
Olivia McGill Battlefield
12.15
2018 Patrick Ream Battlefield
10.91
Olivia McGill Battlefield
12.44

(back to Champions Menu)

200m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Jamel Jimerson Stonewall Jackson
22.75
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
25.04
2015 Joseph Tay Patriot
21.96
Dominique Newman Osbourn
25.52
2016 Matthew Hobson Battlefield
22.48
Erin Andrewlevich Patriot
25.76
2017 Not Contested- Weather Not Contested- Weather
2018 Aman Casey Battlefield
2.70
Justice Demby Patriot
25.77

(back to Champions Menu)

400m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Kurt Waller Battlefield
50.99
Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park
56.53
2015 Kurt Waller Battlefield
49.66
Shannon Lee Battlefield
58.16
2016 Matthew Manilli Patriot
50.19
Erin Andrewlevich Patriot
56.88
2017 Matthew Manilli Patriot
49.86
Rachel McArthur Patriot
55.66
2018 Lewis Freeman Osbourn Park
50.11
Mackenzie Banks Stonewall Jackson
59.92

(back to Champions Menu)

800m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Nick Causey Osbourn Park
1:58.01
Candace Jones Patriot
2:21.12
2015 Matt Luigi Osbourn Park
1:56.66
Candace Jones Patriot
2:14.38
2016 Bryce Ott Osbourn Park
1:58.38
Rachel McArthur Patriot
2:14.63
2017 Doron Gyamfi** Osbourn Park
2:06.49
Rachel McArthur Patriot
2:17.03
2018 Adam Wosahla Patriot
1:58.01
Lindsay Yentz Patriot
2:22.28

(**Note: In 2017, the Boys 800m was not completed due to weather- Heat 2 did not run- Event was not Scored)

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Nick Causey Osbourn Park
4:20.73
Kyla Carte Battlefield
5:12.44
2015 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park
4:27.51
Rachel McArthur Patriot
4:46.20
2016 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park
4:24.91
Rachel McArthur Patriot
4:50.56
2017 Lawson Brannon Patriot
4:39.96
Rachel McArthur Patriot
5:13.93
2018 Mason LaCava Stonewall Jackson
4:32.61
Lindsay Yentz Patriot
5:01.89

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Ryan Thompson Osbourn Park
9:33.46
Jillian Everly Osbourn Park
11:22.22
2015 Ryan Small Patriot
9:50.62
Rachel McArthur Patriot
11:11.82
2016 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park
9:47.78
Danielle Bartholomew Osbourn Park 11:05.66
2017 Not Contested- Weather Not Contested- Weather
2018 Ryan Hamacher Patriot
10:05.41
Emily Graves Patriot 11:23.32

(back to Champions Menu)

100/110m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
16.11
Claire Gloss Battlefield
16.17
2015 Devin Low Patriot
15.79
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
15.44
2016 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
14.71
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
14.75
2017 Matthew Wilson Patriot
15.28f/15.15p
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
14.34
2018 Matthew Wilson Patriot
14.59
Denise Brookman-Amissah Patriot
15.79

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Grant Amoateng Patriot
41.90
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
48.61
2015 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
39.97
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
45.42
2016 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
39.07
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
43.93
2017 Matthew Wilson Patriot
38.70
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
42.89
2018 Matthew Wilson Patriot
39.19
Denise Brookman-Amissah Battlefield
48.71

(back to Champions Menu)

4x100m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Myles Howard, Siddiq Kanneh, Jamel Jimmerson, Darean Robertson Stonewall Jackson
44.37
Dalecia Williams, Emaya Moss, Amirah Wright, Madison Paterniti Battlefield
51.56
2015 Zac Kerzton, Trevor Walker, Corey Parker, Matthew Hobson Battlefield
42.96
Nadia Hopkins, Jasmine Turner, Jasmine Foster, Siana Lake Stonewall Jackson
49.43
2016 Aman Casey, Brandon Berry, Zac Kerxton, Matthew Hobson Battlefield
43.19
Alyssa Smith, Ryan Paine, Megan Ogawa, Gabrielle Hayes Osbourn Park
49.68
2017 Galen Beckett, Aman Casey, Iazyah Dennis, Christian Perez Battlefield
43.77
Gabrielle Hayes, Sydney Banks, Megan Ogawa, Lauren Smith Osbourn Park
48.99
2018 Battlefield
42.93
Battlefield
50.54

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Bryer Palmer, Donovan Hunter, Nathaniel Chapman, Kurt Waller Battlefield
3:27.45
Natalie Dent, Jessica Gray, Gabrielle Hayes, Alyssa Johnson Osbourn Park
4:06.96
2015 RJ Harrison, Nathaniel Chapman, Skyler Prue, Genesis Lucius Battlefield
3:31.96
Jalah Turner, Maddie Holbrook, Suzannah Stark, Lamia Beard Battlefield
4:02.87
2016 Greg Moore, Cameron Biendl, Seyi Sole, Matthew Wilson Patriot
3:29.75
Lauren Hoffman, Emily Wall, Jalah Turner, Boateng Nyarko-Brentuo Battlefield
4:02.81
2017 Not Contested- Weather Not Contested- Weather
2018 Patriot
3:28.06
Battlefield
4:08.13

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Corey Arnett, Bryer Palmer, Aaron Hill, Mike Villagomez Battlefield
8:11.84
Carla Garcia, Carina Carcia, Rachel McArthur, Candace Jones Patriot
9:51.74
2015 Mike Villagomez, Grant Mitchell, Bryer Palmer, Kurt Waller Battlefield 8:26.24 Corina Carcia, Abby Wied, Sierra BIber, Rachel McArthur Patriot 9:44.29
2016 Lawson Brannon, Adam Wosahla, Matthew Wilson, Eric Speeney Patriot
8:29.54
Emily McArthur, Lindsay Yentz, Abigail Wied, Sierra Barber Patriot 9:44.84
2017 Adam Wosahla, Eric Speeney, Michael Speeney, Garrett Brannon Patriot 8:16.24 Lindsay Yentz, Sierra Biber, Ella Weaver, Emily McArthur Patriot 10:08.99
2018 Sahil Gulati, Liam Polhamus, Miles Polhamus, Ashton Drake Patriot 8:25.28 Elizabeth Burrell, Hailey Yentz, Corynne Dunaway, Emily Graves Patriot 10:10.11

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Grant Amoateng Patriot
21′ 2″
Jordan Banks Osbourn Park
17′ 5″
2015 Zac Kerxton Battlefield
22′ 5″
Kelsey Brown Battlefield
17′ 1.75″
2016 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
22′ 10.25″
Megan Ogawa Osbourn Park
17′ 8″
2017 Brailyn Franklin Battlefield
23′ 1″
Megan Ogawa Osbourn Park
17′ 10″
2018 John Manilli Patriot
21′ 8″
Megan Ogawa Osbourn Park
18′ 4.25″

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Grant Amoateng Patriot
42 ‘5″
Jordan Banks Osbourn Park
35′ 1″
2015 Grant Amoateng Patriot
43′ 3.5″
Kaileaa Ford Stonewall Jackson
34′ 0.5″
2016 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot
45′ 1″
Grace Yeboah-Kodie Osbourn Park
37′ 7″
2017 Matthew Manilli Patriot
45′ 5″
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield
35′ 3″
2018 Todd Russell Battlefield
41′ 3.5″
Megan Ogawa Osbourn Park
36′ 2″

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Height Girls Winner School Height
2014 Anthony Kidd Stonewall Jackson
6′ 3″
Gabrielle Hayes Osbourn Park
5′ 4″
2015 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6′ 2″
Aisha Brown Patriot
5′ 2″
2016 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6′ 4″
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
5′ 7″
2017 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield
6′ 7″
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
5′ 7″
2018 Matthew Wilson Patriot
5′ 10″
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park
5′ 6″

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Andrew Arlint Battlefield
12′ 9″
Natalie Dent Osbourn Park
8′ 3″
2015 Andrew Arlint Battlefield
14′ 0″
Emily Harrison Battlefield
10′ 3″
2016 Jon Milner Osbourn Park
12′ 0″
Emily Harrison Battlefield
11′ 9″
2017 Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park
14′ 8″
Emily Harrison Battlefield
12′ 0″
2018 Jacob Westerfield Battlefield
14′ 0″
Margaret Pull Osbourn Park
10′ 9″”

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Carlos Bazan-Alfaro Osbourn Park
48′ 8″
Galissia Cause Battlefield
42′ 8″
2015 Osawaru Oghagbon Battlefield
48′ 5.5″
Victoria Gray Osbourn Park
34′ 10.75″
2016 Dakota Dalton Battlefield
47′ 4″
Victoria Gray Osbourn Park
35′ 5.5″
2017 Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
47′ 0″
Destiny Ball Battlefield
38′ 3.5″
2018 Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
51′ 4.25″
Destiny Ball Battlefield
39′ 9″

(back to Champions Menu)

Discus

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Scott Rhodes Osbourn Park
142′ 6″
Galissia Cause Battlefield
122′ 3″
2015 Sydney Yap Battlefield
134′ 7″
Emily Kirk Patriot
104′ 9″
2016 Sydney Yap Battlefield
151′ 3″
Destiny Ball Battlefield
112′ 11″
2017 Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
141′ 4″
Destiny Ball Battlefield
120′ 4″
2018 Garsen Gross Osbourn Park
153′ 0″
Zoey Nichols Battlefield
119′ 10″

(back to Champions Menu)

Results

2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results
2017 Full Results
2018 Full Results

(back to top)

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: