Cedar Run District (6A Conference 8) Winter Track Records

Cedar Run District (6A Conference 8)

Winter Track Championships

Records

Joseph Tay Patriot 6.63 2014
55m Dash
Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 7.32 2015
Matthew Wilson Patriot 7.86 2017
55m Hurdles
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 8.24 2017
Matthew Manilli Patriot 36.17 2016
300m Dash
Ellison Grove Battlefield 41.61 2014
Kurt Waller Battlefield 1:05.79 2015
500m Dash
Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 1:17.33 2017
Kyle Weinberg Osbourn Park 2:35.05 2014
1000m Run
Rachel McArthur Patriot 3:02.24 2016
Nick Causey Osbourn Park 4:32.40 2014
1600m Run
Rachel McArthur Patriot 4:59.51 2015
Haben Zemichael Battlefield 9:46.75 2014
3200m Run
Rachel McArthur Patriot 10:58.67 2015
Matthew Manilli Patriot 22′ 2″ 2016
Long Jump
Rayna Smith Battlefield 17′ 1″ 2016
Grant Amoateng Patriot 43′ 0″ 2015
Triple Jump
Montana Coward Battlefield 36′ 9″ 2017
Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield 6′ 2″ 2016
High Jump
Sydney Banks Osbourn Park 5′ 4″ 2017
Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park 13′ 1″ 2017
Pole Vault
Emily Harrison Battlefield 12′ 0″ 2017
Garsen Gross Osbourn Park 47′ 4″ 2017
Shot Put
Galissia Cause Battlefield 43′ 8″ 2014
Thomas Champion, Matthew Delgado, Matthew Hobson, Genesis Lucius Battlefield 1:32.28 2016
4x200m Relay
Dalecia Williams, Jalah Turner, Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo, Claire Goss Battlefield 1:48.75 2015
Jacob Black, Nick Causey, Morgan LaRochelle, Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park 3:32.22 2014
4x400m Relay
Lamia Beard, Kelsey Brown, Saige Cisler, Shannon Brown Battlefield 4:11.96 2016
Haben Zemichael, Ryan Miller, Corey Arnett, Aaron Hill Battlefield 8:29.18 2014
4x800m Relay
Abby Wied, Carina Garcia, Candace Jones, Rachel McArthur Patriot 9:32.64 2015

(back to top)

Team Champions

Boys Winner Score Girls Winner Score
2014 Osbourn Park 132.5 pts Battlefield 171.5 pts
2015 Battlefield 145.5 pts Battlefield 173 pts
2016 Battlefield 156.5 pts Battlefield 188 pts
2017 Patriot 170 pts Battlefield 166 pts

(back to top)

Individual Champions

55m Hurdles

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot 8.59 Taylor Franklin Battlefield 9.23
2015 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot 8.28 Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 8.98
2016 Chad Jones Battlefield 7.87 Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 8.64
2017 Matthew Wilson Patriot 7.86 Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 8.24

(back to Champions Menu)

55m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Joseph Tay Patriot 6.63 Kiana Hairston Osbourn Park 7.38
2015 Joseph Tay Patriot 6.64 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 7.32
2016 Derek Tay Patriot 6.84 Erin Andrewlevich Patriot 7.55
2017 Myles Howard Stonewall Jackson 6.58 Antoinetta Ayant Osbourn Park 7.44

(back to Champions Menu)

300m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Trayvon Wallace Osbourn 37.95 Ellison Grove Battlefield 41.61
2015 Kurt Waller Battlefield 36.75 Alexys Taylor Osbourn Park 41.74
2016 Matthew Manilli Patriot 36.17 Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo Battlefield 42.54
2017 Chayce Chalmers Stonewall Jackson 36.19 Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo Battlefield 42.01

(back to Champions Menu)

500m Dash

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Nick Causey Osbourn Park 1:07.36 Ellison Grove Battlefield 1:19.66
2015 Kurt Waller Battlefield 1:05.79 Candace Jones Patriot 1:18.51
2016 Matthew Wilson Patriot 1:09.37 Lamia Beard Battlefield 1:21.09
2017 Matthew Manilli Patriot 1:06.97 Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 1:17.33

(back to Champions Menu)

1000m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Kyle Weinberg Osbourn Park 2:35.05 Jessica Gray Osbourn Park 3:03.73
2015 Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park 2:44.05 Kyla Carte Battlefield 3:07.07
2016 Bryce Ott Osbourn Park 2:43.70 Rachel McArthur Patriot 3:02.24
2017 Michael Speeney Patriot 2:41.01 Rachel McArthur Patriot 3:05.53

(back to Champions Menu)

1600m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Nick Causey Osbourn Park 4:32.40 Rachel McArthur Patriot 5:17.99
2015 Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park 4:33.73 Rachel McArthur Patriot 4:59.51
2016 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park 4:32.95 Rachel McArthur Patriot 5:26.91
2017 Lawson Brannon Patriot 4:34.41 Rachel McArthur Patriot 5:10.80

(back to Champions Menu)

3200m Run

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Haben Zemichael Battlefield 9:46.75 Jillian Everly Osbourn Park 11:39.86
2015 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park 9:53.83 Rachel McArthur Patriot 10:58.67
2016 Bryce Catlett Osbourn Park 9:49.32 Megan Howard Patriot 12:11.78
2017 Eric Speeney Patriot 10:01.79 Lindsay Yentz Patriot 11:53.76

(back to Champions Menu)

4x200m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Darean Robertson, Siddiq Kanneh, Rashad Johnson, Myles Howard Stonewall Jackson 1:33.63 Erin Andrewlevich, Julia Bain, Kiara Walker, TreShauna Gary Patriot 1:50.98
2015 Anthony Howard, Matt Manilli, Grant Amoateng, Joseph Tay Patriot 1:33.51 Dalecia Williams, Jalah Turner, Boatemaa Nyarko-Brentuo, Claire Goss Battlefield 1:48.75
2016 Thomas Champion, Matthew Delgado, Matthew Hobson, Genesis Lucius Battlefield 1:32.28 Montana Coward, Kamoni Gardner, Lauren Hoffman, Taylor Kimbrough Battlefield 1:51.14
2017 Myles Howard, Chayce Chalmers, Marcel Kaid, Noah Hackerson Stonewall Jackson 1:32.59 Kelsey Brown, Montana Coward, Brianna Gilbert, Hannah Karas Battlefield 1:50.42

(back to Champions Menu)

4x400m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Jacob Black, Nick Causey, Morgan LaRochelle, Matt Luiggi Osbourn Park 3:32.22 Sierra Barber, Aisha Brown, Myah Bassett, TreShauna Gary Patriot 4:24.79
2015 Grant Donaldson, Haydon Parham, Bryer Palmer, Brandon Berry Battlefield 3:34.95 Lamia Beard, Lauren Hoffman, Kyla Carte, Maddie Holbrook Battlefield 4:12.32
2016 Grant Donaldson, Genesis Lucius, Joseph Kang, Brandon Moses Battlefield 3:34.10 Lamia Beard, Kelsey Brown, Saige Cisler, Shannon Lee Battlefield 4:11.96
2017 Cameron Biendl, Lawson Brannon, Devin Low, Jahmia Marcelle Patriot 3:32.38 Montana Coward, Brianna Gilbert, Brianna Honse, Shannon Lee Battlefield 4:17.01

(back to Champions Menu)

4x800m Relay

Boys Winner School Time Girls Winner School Time
2014 Haben Zemichael, Ryan Miller, Corey Arnett, Aaron Hill Battlefield 8:29.18 Georgia Matthews, Kyla Carte, Shannon Lee, Saige Cisler Battlefield 9:50.95
2015 Josh Small, Eric Speeney, Ryan Small, Tyler Estrada Patriot 8:39.24 Abby Wied, Carina Garcia, Candace Jones, Rachel McArthur Patriot 9:32.64
2016 John Baker, Daniel Christopher, Jay Kennedy, Grant Mitchell Battlefield 8:29.65 Riley Beresford, Kyla Carte, Saige Cisler, Shannon Lee Battlefield 9:41.75
2017 Lawson Brannon, Miles Pulhamus, Eric Speeney, Michael Speeney Patriot 8:31.27 Elizabeth Burrell, Emily McArthur, Rachel McArthur, Ella Weaver Patriot 10:07.98

(back to Champions Menu)

Long Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Joshua Carter Patriot 19′ 8″ Jordan Banks Osbourn Park 17′ 0″
2015 Jonathan Osu Osbourn Park 20′ 7.5″ Kaileaa Ford Stonewall Jackson 16′ 2.5″
2016 Matthew Manilli Patriot 22′ 2″ Rayna Smith Battlefield 17′ 1″
2017 Matthew Manilli Patriot 21′ 0″ Lauren Hoffman Battlefield 16′ 5.25″

(back to Champions Menu)

Triple Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Christopher Hylton Stonewall Jackson 41′ 3″ Jordan Banks Osbourn Park 33′ 3.5″
2015 Grant Amoateng Patriot 43′ 0″ Kaileaa Ford Stonewall Jackson 34′ 0″
2016 Jahvante Marcelle Patriot 42′ 7″ Montana Coward Battlefield 35′ 0″
2017 Matthew Manilli Patriot 42′ 3″ Montana Coward Battlefield 36′ 9″

(back to Champions Menu)

High Jump

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Anthony Kidd Stonewall Jackson 5′ 10″ Aisha Brown Patriot 5′ 0″
2015 Anthony Kidd Stonewall Jackson 6′ 0″ Aisha Brown Patriot 5′ 0″
2016 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield 6′ 2″ Aisha Brown Patriot 5′ 2″
2017 Xyan Xrichardson Battlefield 6′ 2″ Sydney Banks Osbourn Park 5′ 4″

(back to Champions Menu)

Pole Vault

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Andrew Arlint Battlefield 11′ 7″ Kelsey Reynolds Patriot 6′ 6″
2015 Luke Barstow Osbourn Park 13′ 0″ Emily Harrison Battlefield 9′ 3″
2016 Luke Barstow Osbourn Park 13′ 0″ Emily Harrison Battlefield 10′ 6″
2017 Tim McEvoy Osbourn Park 13′ 1″ Emily Harrison Battlefield 12′ 0″

(back to Champions Menu)

Shot Put

Boys Winner School Mark Girls Winner School Mark
2014 Dawuud Shabazz-Williams Stonewall Jackson 44′ 3″ Galissia Cause Battlefield 43′ 8″
2015 Osawaru Oghagbon Battlefield 45′ 6″ Victoria Gray Osbourn Park 34′ 2″
2016 Mark Skorija Battlefield 42′ 1″ Victoria Gray Osbourn Park 34′ 6.5″
2017 Garsen Gross Osbourn Park 47′ 4″ Destiny Ball Battlefield 36′ 9.5″

(back to Champions Menu)

Results

2014 Full Results
2015 Full Results
2016 Full Results
2017 Full Results

(back to top)

Advertisements
  1. No comments yet.
  1. No trackbacks yet.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: